Judy Reyes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Judy G. Reyes

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: November 5, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Roselyn Sánchez, Ana Ortiz and Dania Ramirez

Lifetime Renews Devious Maids for a Third Season

After a down-to-the-wire negotiation, Lifetime has sealed a deal to bring back the Marc Cherry-produced soap Devious Maids for a third season. Lifetime picked up 13 new episodes to air sometime in 2015. "Marc Cherry has created a uniquely twisted wor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dirty 30
On the eve of Kate's (Mamrie Hart) 30th birthday, friends Evie (Grace Helbig) and Charlie (Hannah Hart) offer to throw her a party. But the celebratio (more…)
Dirty 30
On the eve of Kate's (Mamrie Hart) 30th birthday, friends Evie (Grace Helbig) and Charlie (Hannah Hart) offer to throw her a party. But the celebratio (more…)
Adrian Describes Evelyn's Life Without Him
Adrian tries to strike the fear of poverty in Evelyn in this collection of scenes from Season 4, Episode 3, "War and Grease."
Devious Maids Episode 4 Preview
Watch a preview for episode 4 of Devious Maids Season 4. Airs Mondays at 9/8c on Lifetime.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 9:00pm
Devious MaidsSweeping With the EnemyNew(Season 4, Episode 4) LIFE

Marisol must deal with a new roommate; an unexpected visitor has an impact on Daniela and Carmen's relationship; Zoila's set up on a blind date; and Genevieve meets a new friend. Meanwhile, Rosie's suspicions of foul play continue to grow.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Tue Jun 28 12:02am
Devious MaidsSweeping With the Enemy(Season 4, Episode 4) LIFE

Marisol must deal with a new roommate; an unexpected visitor has an impact on Daniela and Carmen's relationship; Zoila's set up on a blind date; and Genevieve meets a new friend. Meanwhile, Rosie's suspicions of foul play continue to grow.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Sun Jul 3 5:00am
Law & OrderSisters of Mercy(Season 2, Episode 17) WGNA

Cerreta and Logan (Paul Sorvino, Chris Noth) investigate the accusation that a nun (Kate Burton) in charge of a shelter for teens molested a young addict (Kelli Williams). Powell: W.H. Macy. Maria: Judy Reyes. McCarter: Larry Joshua.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Judy Reyes, Roselyn Sánchez and Ana Ortiz
Where We Left Off and What’s Next on Devious Maids

Lifetime's hit Devious Maids is just going into its second season, but does the juicy prime-time dra…

Devious Maids
Meet the Domestic Divas of Lifetime's Devious Maids

Washing the windows is no concern when scrubbing bloody floors and covering up illicit affairs are p…

Devious Maids
Devious Maids Under Fire for Promoting Latina Stereotypes

Devious Maids hasn't even premiered yet, but the new Lifetime soap is already facing harsh criticism…

Devious Maids
Check Out a First Look of Marc Cherry's Devious Maids

Desperate Housewives lives — sort of. Marc Cherry, the man behind our favorite former Wisteria Lane…

Devious Maids
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Meet the Devious Maids

Eight months after wrapping up the shenanigans on Wisteria Lane, Desperate Housewives executive prod…

Susan Lucci
Report: Lifetime Eyeing Marc Cherry's Devious Maids Pilot

Lifetime is reportedly eyeing Marc Cherry's soapy Devious Maids pilot now that ABC has passed, EW re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Judy G. Reyes
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: November 5, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »