Judy Reyes Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Judy G. Reyes

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: November 5, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Founding member of the Labyrinth Theatre Company in Manhattan.
  • Judged the second annual National HIV/AIDS Story Writing Competition for Youth at Risk in 2005.
  • Bridesmaids of her Scrubs character, Carla, were played by Reyes' sister and best friend.

Relationships

  • Leila Rey Valencia — Daughter
  • George Valencia — Significant Other
  • Joselin Reyes — Sister
  • Fidias Reyes — Sister
  • Edwin Figueroa — Ex-husband

College

  • Attended City University of New York, Hunter College, New York, NY

Shop