Judy Greer Celebrity Watchlist

With a lithe frame and attractively exaggerated features, Greer has contorted her looks and personality to fit a variety of roles, from wallflowers (Jawbreaker) to vixens (Three Kings) and bitches (13 Going on 30) to ditzes (The Wedding Planner). After stu… (more)

Birth Name: Judith Laura Evans

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: July 20, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(147 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Archer TCA Video

Watch Archer's Aisha Tyler Hilariously Act Out Her Favorite Emoji

Everyone loves a good poop emoji, but Aisha Tyler has figured out the best way possible to use it. And she happily demonstrated it for us! "What's really fun is to put the poop emoji and then the toilet emoji and then the [tongue out emoji] because t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Last Thing You Want Is to Wind Up With a Hump
18:38 — After a drunken night in Las Vegas, Charlie reluctantly attends one of Jake's soccer games. But Alan and Charlie soon discover the advantages of going (more…)
Mom - Our Little Meth Head
01:19 — Bonnie and Christy feel like Jodi is over-staying her welcome.
Judy Greer Explains Her Instafamily
01:22 — Families grow in many different ways. Judy Greer explains to Arsenio how her family happened over night.
Arsenio Gets to the Bottom of Black Stereotypes At Roscoe's Chicken & Waffles
02:54 — There are a lot of unfair stereotypes out there, so Arsenio sent his correspondent Colton Dunn to ground zero, Roscoe’s House of Chicken and Waffles (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 7:00pm
Ant-Man STZEN

A con artist gets a shot at redemption when his mentor asks him to protect a superpowered suit. Donning the stunning technology, which shrinks him down to minuscule size, he fights off villains seeking to steal the invention.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Sun Jul 24 1:00am
ArcherWhite Nights(Season 2, Episode 12) FXX

Archer searches for his father's identity in Russia, where he runs into trouble, requiring the rescue efforts of ODIN agent Barry, who's not exactly Archer's friend.

I’ll Watch171 Watching
Sun Jul 24 1:30am
ArcherDouble Trouble(Season 2, Episode 13) FXX

Season 2 finale: Krieger works to finish a top-secret project, and Archer brings a mysterious former KGB agent named Katya Kazanova home to meet Malory.

I’ll Watch245 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Passmore
Review: USA's Rush and Satisfaction; FX's Un-RomComs

It started with the swearing, a not-so-subtle indication that USA Network's "blue skies" credo was w…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Two Seasons

FX has renewed Archer for two more seasons, the network announced Thursday. Seasons 6 and 7 will eac…

Kenny Loggins, Sterling Archer
Kenny Loggins Brings Archer Into the "Danger Zone"

Rev up your engines! Archer is heading into the Danger Zone on Monday's episode. When the gang decid…

Archer
Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going into Season…

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf reported the c…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Season 5

All systems are a go for a fifth season of Archer. The animated FX spy comedy was renewed Wednesday.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Judith Laura Evans
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: July 20, 1975, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »