Judy Greer Celebrity Watchlist

With a lithe frame and attractively exaggerated features, Greer has contorted her looks and personality to fit a variety of roles, from wallflowers (Jawbreaker) to vixens (Three Kings) and bitches (13 Going on 30) to ditzes (The Wedding Planner). After stu… (more)

Birth Name: Judith Laura Evans

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: July 20, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(147 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Archer TCA Video

Watch Archer's Aisha Tyler Hilariously Act Out Her Favorite Emoji

Everyone loves a good poop emoji, but Aisha Tyler has figured out the best way possible to use it. And she happily demonstrated it for us! "What's really fun is to put the poop emoji and then the toilet emoji and then the [tongue out emoji] because t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Most Inspirational Song... Ever.
00:15 — A two part harmony? The all new season of FX’s original comedy series starring Nat Faxon and Judy Greer premieres July 16 on FX.
Judy Greer On "The View": Star of TV Show "Marriage"
03:55 — Actress Judy Greer discusses kissing George Clooney and her show Marriage.
When I Fell in Love With My "Married" Character
01:28 — Judy Greer and Nat Faxon on what makes their "Married" characters unique and like-able.
Will We See More Arrested Development?
01:24 — Judy Greer on why Arrested Development became so well-liked and whether or not another season is in the works.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:00pm
Jurassic World HBO2

Two young brothers visit an aunt who's an executive at Jurassic World, a theme park populated with genetically resurrected dinosaurs. But chaos erupts when a newly created dino escapes its enclosure, forcing the park's animal behaviorist to save the day.

I’ll Watch182 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00am
ArcherLive and Let Dine(Season 4, Episode 7) FXX

Archer, Lana and Cyril go on an undercover mission in a celebrity chef's kitchen.

I’ll Watch158 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:31am
ArcherThe Honeymooners(Season 4, Episode 9) FXX

Archer and Lana pose as newlyweds while attempting to prevent a sale of enriched uranium.

I’ll Watch184 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Passmore
Review: USA's Rush and Satisfaction; FX's Un-RomComs

It started with the swearing, a not-so-subtle indication that USA Network's "blue skies" credo was w…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Two Seasons

FX has renewed Archer for two more seasons, the network announced Thursday. Seasons 6 and 7 will eac…

Kenny Loggins, Sterling Archer
Kenny Loggins Brings Archer Into the "Danger Zone"

Rev up your engines! Archer is heading into the Danger Zone on Monday's episode. When the gang decid…

Archer
Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going into Season…

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf reported the c…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Season 5

All systems are a go for a fifth season of Archer. The animated FX spy comedy was renewed Wednesday.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Judith Laura Evans
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: July 20, 1975, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college