Judy Greer Celebrity Watchlist

With a lithe frame and attractively exaggerated features, Greer has contorted her looks and personality to fit a variety of roles, from wallflowers (Jawbreaker) to vixens (Three Kings) and bitches (13 Going on 30) to ditzes (The Wedding Planner). After stu… (more)

Birth Name: Judith Laura Evans

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: July 20, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(147 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Archer TCA Video

Watch Archer's Aisha Tyler Hilariously Act Out Her Favorite Emoji

Everyone loves a good poop emoji, but Aisha Tyler has figured out the best way possible to use it. And she happily demonstrated it for us! "What's really fun is to put the poop emoji and then the toilet emoji and then the [tongue out emoji] because t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Featurette: Gun Safety
01:28 — Archer demonstrates the proper and safe way to handle a gun. Emphasis on proper and safe. Season Premiere Jan 13 Mon 10
Featurette: Ninjas
01:09 — On the latest ISIS instructional video, Lana helps demonstrate the proper way to handle a pesky ninja infestation. Season Premiere Jan 13 Mon 10
Sneak Peek
04:55 — Check out the sneak peek of Married.
Full Disclosure
18:06 — Everett reveals every terrible habit, attitude, and hang-up on the first date. Shockingly, women don't react as he'd hoped...until he meets Brinn, who (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 9:00pm
Ant-Man STARZ

A con artist gets a shot at redemption when his mentor asks him to protect a superpowered suit. Donning the stunning technology, which shrinks him down to minuscule size, he fights off villains seeking to steal the invention.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Sun Jul 31 12:00am
ArcherLegs(Season 4, Episode 3) FXX

Krieger offers to make a pair of robotic legs for Gillette.

I’ll Watch219 Watching
Sun Jul 31 12:30am
ArcherMidnight Ron(Season 4, Episode 4) FXX

Archer and his stepfather are chased by gangsters.

I’ll Watch192 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Passmore
Review: USA's Rush and Satisfaction; FX's Un-RomComs

It started with the swearing, a not-so-subtle indication that USA Network's "blue skies" credo was w…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Two Seasons

FX has renewed Archer for two more seasons, the network announced Thursday. Seasons 6 and 7 will eac…

Kenny Loggins, Sterling Archer
Kenny Loggins Brings Archer Into the "Danger Zone"

Rev up your engines! Archer is heading into the Danger Zone on Monday's episode. When the gang decid…

Archer
Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going into Season…

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf reported the c…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Season 5

All systems are a go for a fifth season of Archer. The animated FX spy comedy was renewed Wednesday.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Judith Laura Evans
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: July 20, 1975, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor