Judy Greer Celebrity Watchlist

With a lithe frame and attractively exaggerated features, Greer has contorted her looks and personality to fit a variety of roles, from wallflowers (Jawbreaker) to vixens (Three Kings) and bitches (13 Going on 30) to ditzes (The Wedding Planner). After stu… (more)

Birth Name: Judith Laura Evans

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: July 20, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(147 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Archer TCA Video

Watch Archer's Aisha Tyler Hilariously Act Out Her Favorite Emoji

Everyone loves a good poop emoji, but Aisha Tyler has figured out the best way possible to use it. And she happily demonstrated it for us! "What's really fun is to put the poop emoji and then the toilet emoji and then the [tongue out emoji] because t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Love and Other Drugs - Clip - Apologize
00:52 — Maggie and Jamie's evolving relationship takes them both by surprise, as they find themselves under the influence of the ultimate drug: love.
The Descendants - Clip - I Have Gotten My Act Together
01:23 — A land baron tries to re-connect with his two daughters after his wife suffers a boating accident.
The Descendants - Clip - Mom Was Cheating On You
01:24 — A land baron tries to re-connect with his two daughters after his wife suffers a boating accident.
Playing for Keeps - Trailer 1
02:32 — Gerard Butler, Jessica Biel, Uma Thurman, Catherine Zeta-Jones and Dennis Quaid star in this romantic comedy about a charming, down-on-his luck former (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenHelp Daddy Find His Toenail(Season 5, Episode 6) FX

Jake sneaks out to a concert that Alan told him he couldn't attend. Meanwhile, Charlie's girlfriend is embarrassed to be seen in public with him. Melina: Jeanine Giovanni. Councilman Stewart: Richard V. Licata.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:30pm
Two and a Half MenThe Leather Gear Is in the Guest Room(Season 5, Episode 7) FX

An argument with Charlie prompts Alan to take Jake and move in with Evelyn. Teddy: Robert Wagner. Nina: Simone Kessell.

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Thu Aug 25 1:11pm
Grandma STARZ

An acerbic septuagenarian poet is drawn back into the lives of her workaholic daughter and teenage granddaughter when the latter asks for her help in dealing with an unplanned pregnancy.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Passmore
Review: USA's Rush and Satisfaction; FX's Un-RomComs

It started with the swearing, a not-so-subtle indication that USA Network's "blue skies" credo was w…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Two Seasons

FX has renewed Archer for two more seasons, the network announced Thursday. Seasons 6 and 7 will eac…

Kenny Loggins, Sterling Archer
Kenny Loggins Brings Archer Into the "Danger Zone"

Rev up your engines! Archer is heading into the Danger Zone on Monday's episode. When the gang decid…

Archer
Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going into Season…

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf reported the c…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Season 5

All systems are a go for a fifth season of Archer. The animated FX spy comedy was renewed Wednesday.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Judith Laura Evans
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: July 20, 1975, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay