Judy Greer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With a lithe frame and attractively exaggerated features, Greer has contorted her looks and personality to fit a variety of roles, from wallflowers (Jawbreaker) to vixens (Three Kings) and bitches (13 Going on 30) to ditzes (The Wedding Planner). After stu… (more)

Birth Name: Judith Laura Evans

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: July 20, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (143 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
ArcherPocket ListingNew(Season 6, Episode 9) FX

The gang swindle a royal family.

Thu Mar 5 10:31pm
ArcherThe Kanes(Season 6, Episode 8) FX

Archer meets Lana's parents.

Thu Mar 5 11:01pm
ArcherPocket Listing(Season 6, Episode 9) FX

The gang swindle a royal family.

Fri Mar 6 1:31am
ArcherPocket Listing(Season 6, Episode 9) FX

The gang swindle a royal family.

Fri Mar 6 12:40pm
The Wedding Planner MAXe

A doctor (Matthew McConaughey) falls for the woman who is coordinating his nuptials as he prepares to marry his fiancée. Standard romantic comedy. Jennifer Lopez. Directed by Adam Shankman. Meg Ryan co-executive produced.

Fri Mar 6 6:00pm
Elizabethtown TMCe

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Sat Mar 7 12:00am
ArcherSkytanic(Season 1, Episode 7) FXX

A bomb threat jeopardizes a luxury airship's maiden voyage, sending the ISIS crew into action.

Sat Mar 7 12:31am
ArcherThe Rock(Season 1, Episode 8) FXX

ISIS loses yet another contract to ODIN, so Malory assigns Archer and Lana to steal a priceless diamond from ODIN's biggest client in order to embarrass the rival spy agency.

Sat Mar 7 1:02am
ArcherJob Offer(Season 1, Episode 9) FXX

Archer takes a better-paying job at rival agency ODIN, and Malory is determined to get him back. Len Trexler: Jeffrey Tambor.

Sat Mar 7 1:33am
ArcherDial M for Mother(Season 1, Episode 10) FXX

Season 1 finale: Questions about the identity of Archer's real father lead him into a trap---and a confrontation with Malory.

Sat Mar 7 7:00pm
13 Going on 30 POP

In 1987, awkward 13-year-old Jenna Rink's birthday wish to be "30, flirty and thriving" is magically granted, and she wakes up an adult in 2004. Overwhelmed by her physical changes and the new era, she seeks help from a childhood bud, who's now a handsome (more…)

Sat Mar 7 9:00pm
The Descendants POP

A middle-aged man discovers that his comatose wife was having an affair, and he sets off with his two daughters to confront her lover before she dies.

Sun Mar 8 3:00am
ArcherSpace Race: Part I(Season 3, Episode 12) FXX

In Part 1 of the Season 3 finale, Archer and his ISIS colleagues boldly go to the final frontier to prevent a catastrophe aboard the International Space Station.

Sun Mar 8 3:30am
ArcherSpace Race: Part II(Season 3, Episode 13) FXX

Conclusion of the Season 3 finale: Archer and his ISIS colleagues voyage to the final frontier to prevent a catastrophe aboard the International Space Station. They come to wish they hadn't.

Sun Mar 8 5:30pm
13 Going on 30 POP

In 1987, awkward 13-year-old Jenna Rink's birthday wish to be "30, flirty and thriving" is magically granted, and she wakes up an adult in 2004. Overwhelmed by her physical changes and the new era, she seeks help from a childhood bud, who's now a handsome (more…)

Sun Mar 8 5:30pm
The Descendants FXM

A middle-aged man discovers that his comatose wife was having an affair, and he sets off with his two daughters to confront her lover before she dies.

Mon Mar 9 3:00pm
The Descendants FXM

A middle-aged man discovers that his comatose wife was having an affair, and he sets off with his two daughters to confront her lover before she dies.

Mon Mar 9 10:00pm
ArcherDiversity HireNew(Season 1, Episode 3) COMEDY

Owing to a rash of agent deaths (the result of Sterling's carelessness), ISIS can't meet government diversity standards. Enter the gruffly elegant Conway Stern, an "onyx" agent who wears a Star of David around his neck. Conway is "a diversity double whammy (more…)

Mon Mar 9 10:30pm
ArcherKilling UtneNew(Season 1, Episode 4) COMEDY

Malory hosts a dinner party for the UN Intelligence chairman (voice of Jeffrey Tambor) to get a contract for ISIS, but assassins are out to kill him. Voice of Mannfred: Rene Auberjonois.

Tue Mar 10 1:00am
ArcherSwiss Miss(Season 2, Episode 1) FXX

Season 2 opens in the Swiss ski resort Gstaad, where the ISIS crew has gone to protect a billionaire's teen daughter from kidnappers (and to get the billionaire to invest in the insolvent spy agency). One complication: The girl wants to seduce Archer, who (more…)

Tue Mar 10 1:30am
ArcherA Going Concern(Season 2, Episode 2) FXX

Broke after having been wiped out in a Ponzi scheme, Malory decides to sell ISIS to rival spy agency ODIN, whose chief (voice of Jeffrey Tambor) happens to be in love with her. Not surprisingly, the ISIS staff tries to stop the sale---and the romance.

Tue Mar 10 2:15am
Peep World IFC

In this dark comedy, a scathing expose written by the youngest son (Ben Schwartz) of a wealthy and dysfunctional family causes a lot of damage. His sister (Sarah Silverman) threatens to sue over the book, and it also upsets his irresponsible brother (Rainn (more…)

Tue Mar 10 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Wedding Bride(Season 5, Episode 23) FX

Ted goes on a movie date and realizes the film's loosely based on his relationship with Stella, and it's written by Tony, the man for whom Stella left Ted at the altar.

Tue Mar 10 10:30pm
13 Going on 30 POP

In 1987, awkward 13-year-old Jenna Rink's birthday wish to be "30, flirty and thriving" is magically granted, and she wakes up an adult in 2004. Overwhelmed by her physical changes and the new era, she seeks help from a childhood bud, who's now a handsome (more…)

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop