Judy Greer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With a lithe frame and attractively exaggerated features, Greer has contorted her looks and personality to fit a variety of roles, from wallflowers (Jawbreaker) to vixens (Three Kings) and bitches (13 Going on 30) to ditzes (The Wedding Planner). After stu… (more)

Birth Name: Judith Laura Evans

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: July 20, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (143 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Archer TCA Video
Watch Archer's Aisha Tyler Hilariously Act Out Her Favorite Emoji

Hint: It has to do with poop!

Matt Passmore
Review: USA's Rush and Satisfaction; FX's Un-RomComs

It started with the swearing, a not-so-subtle indication that USA Network's "blue skies" credo was w…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Two Seasons

FX has renewed Archer for two more seasons, the network announced Thursday. Seasons 6 and 7 will eac…

Kenny Loggins, Sterling Archer
Kenny Loggins Brings Archer Into the "Danger Zone"

Rev up your engines! Archer is heading into the Danger Zone on Monday's episode. When the gang decid…

Archer
Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going into Season…

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf reported the c…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Inside the Hottest Parties

See what everyone else wore as Hollywood celebrated TV's biggest night

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 12:00am
ArcherFugue and Riffs(Season 4, Episode 1) FXX

Archer visits a spa for a weekend in an attempt to rid himself of amnesia in the fourth-season premiere.

Sat Mar 28 12:31am
ArcherThe Wind Cries Mary(Season 4, Episode 2) FXX

Archer and an old friend (voice of Timothy Olyphant) struggle to survive in the Vermont wilderness.

Sat Mar 28 1:02am
ArcherLegs(Season 4, Episode 3) FXX

Krieger offers to make a pair of robotic legs for Gillette.