Judy Greer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With a lithe frame and attractively exaggerated features, Greer has contorted her looks and personality to fit a variety of roles, from wallflowers (Jawbreaker) to vixens (Three Kings) and bitches (13 Going on 30) to ditzes (The Wedding Planner). After stu… (more)

Birth Name: Judith Laura Evans

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: July 20, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (143 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Archer TCA Video
Watch Archer's Aisha Tyler Hilariously Act Out Her Favorite Emoji

Hint: It has to do with poop!

Matt Passmore
Review: USA's Rush and Satisfaction; FX's Un-RomComs

It started with the swearing, a not-so-subtle indication that USA Network's "blue skies" credo was w…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Two Seasons

FX has renewed Archer for two more seasons, the network announced Thursday. Seasons 6 and 7 will eac…

Kenny Loggins, Sterling Archer
Kenny Loggins Brings Archer Into the "Danger Zone"

Rev up your engines! Archer is heading into the Danger Zone on Monday's episode. When the gang decid…

Archer
Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going into Season…

Michael Cera
FX Casts Michael Cera in Charlie Kaufman Comedy Pilot, Announces Archer CD

At Tuesday's Television Critics Association winter TV previews, FX CEO John Landgraf reported the c…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Inside the Hottest Parties

See what everyone else wore as Hollywood celebrated TV's biggest night

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:02am
ArcherCoyote Lovely(Season 4, Episode 8) FXX

Archer searches for a notorious coyote.

Wed Apr 1 1:33am
ArcherThe Honeymooners(Season 4, Episode 9) FXX

Archer and Lana pose as newlyweds while attempting to prevent a sale of enriched uranium.

Wed Apr 1 6:00am
What Planet Are You From? HBOSGe

An alien from an all-male planet visits Earth on a mission to breed with a woman and return home with the offspring.