Judy GarlandCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Frances Ethel Gumm

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MN

Birthday: June 10, 1922, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (225 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mickey Rooney
Mickey Rooney Dies at 93

Legendary actor Mickey Rooney died Sunday of natural causes, TMZ reports. He was 93 and ha…

Rock Hudson and his wife Phyllis Gates
Secret Files Reveal Rock Hudson's Gay Confession and RFK-Marilyn Affair

Rock Hudson's wife once confronted him for being gay, Judy Garland kept several caches of…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 10 5:00am
The Harvey Girls TCM

A group of refined waitresses for a chain of railroad-station restaurants in New Mexico are sent out to tame the wild and woolly West in the 19th century, but encounter some resistance in the form of a saloon owner, a corrupt judge and a local madam. Featu (more…)