Judy Garland Celebrity Watchlist

Judy Garland

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Frances Ethel Gumm

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MN

Birthday: June 10, 1922, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (225 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mickey Rooney
Mickey Rooney Dies at 93

Legendary actor Mickey Rooney died Sunday of natural causes, TMZ reports. He was 93 and had been in…

Rock Hudson and his wife Phyllis Gates
Secret Files Reveal Rock Hudson's Gay Confession and RFK-Marilyn Affair

Rock Hudson's wife once confronted him for being gay, Judy Garland kept several caches of drugs hidd…

Deanna Durbin
Former Child Star Deanna Durbin Dies at 91

1930s child star Deanna Durbin has died, according to The Hollywood Reporter. She was 91. Durbin's d…

Liza Minnelli
Liza Minnelli to Guest-Star on Hot in Cleveland

Liza Minnelli is about to get Hot in Cleveland. The 65-year-old Oscar-winning actress will appear in…

Chewbacca and Harry Shum Jr.
Star Wars' Chewbacca To Take a Bite Out of Glee's Christmas Episode

Christmas is the time for mistletoe, sleigh bells, egg nog ... and wookies? Glee will welcome Chewba…

Hugh Martin
Hugh Martin, "Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas" Songwriter, Dies at 96

"Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas" songwriter Hugh Martin has died. He was 96. Martin is best…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 26 7:42pm
Command Performance: Strictly GI TCM

A filmed broadcast of "Command Performance," a radio show that answered requests from American servicemen. In this one, Betty Hutton sings "Murder, He Says" and Judy Garland does "Somewhere over the Rainbow." Also, Lana Turner cooks a steak. Bob Hope is th (more…)

Thu Apr 2 8:30am
Broadway Melody of 1938 TCM

An entertainment impresario hopes to use winnings from a song-and-dance star's racehorse to finance a stage musical. In her first feature film, Judy Garland brings down the house with her rendition of "Dear Mr. Gable" sung to a photo of him.

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
The Wizard of Oz TCM

A tornado whisks Kansas lass Dorothy and her dog, Toto, to the magical land of Oz, where they befriend a Scarecrow, a Tin Man and a Cowardly Lion and take a journey that leads to confrontions with a wicked witch and a visit with a wonderful wizard. A Best (more…)