Judith Light Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Judith Ellen Licht

Birth Place: Trenton, NJ

Birthday: February 9, 1949, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (148 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Gunn, David Tennant

Ask Matt: Gracepoint, Walking Dead, New Girl, Dallas RIP, Parenthood, Castle and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With just one episode remaining for Gracepoint, our household finds itself perplexed. We never saw Broadchurch, so our opinion can't be influenced by that… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 5 4:00pm
Who's the Boss?This Sold House(Season 8, Episode 11) POP

Tony persuades Angela to sell the house to the man who grew up there, so they can start fresh in a new home. Lavonne: Lauren Tewes. Mr. Baker: Russell Nype. Garry Havlock: Lenny Wolpe. Angela: Judith Light.

Fri Jun 5 4:30pm
Who's the Boss?Tony, Can You Spare a Dime?(Season 8, Episode 12) POP

Although her business has hit lean times, Angela can't adjust to Tony's plan to cut the fat out of their budget. Robert Mandan. Tony: Tony Danza. Angela: Judith Light. Mona: Katherine Helmond. Samantha: Alyssa Milano.

Fri Jun 5 5:00pm
Who's the Boss?Mrs. Al(Season 8, Episode 13) POP

Sam poses as Al's wife to help him get an apartment, but Tony insists they divorce themselves of the lie. Al: William Gallo. Mr. Chomsky: William G. Schilling. Tony: Tony Danza. Angela: Judith Light.

More NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor
Weekend TV: Amazon's Brilliant Transparent, Simpsons Death and Family Guy Crossover

Mort Pfefferman's entire life has been an identity crisis. A divorced dad of three grown, though not…

Jeffrey Tambor, Gaby Hoffman
Is Amazon's New Series Transparent the Next Orange Is the New Black?

Transparent, the new original series from Amazon Studios, is groundbreaking television in every sens…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Amy Landecker and Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Sets Premiere Date for Transparent

The highly-anticipated comedy Transparent will premiere on Amazon on Sept. 26, the streaming service…

Eric Close
Ask Matt: Reboots and Finales, Binge-watching, Nashville, SVU, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: There…

Anthony Geary, Genie Francis
The 60 Greatest Soap Opera Moments of All Time

Sordid secrets, evil twins, mind-blowing returns from the dead and love in the afternoon so lushly r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Judith Ellen Licht
  • Birth Place: Trenton, NJ
  • Birthday: February 9, 1949, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (148 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »