Judith Light Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Judith Ellen Licht

Birth Place: Trenton, NJ

Birthday: February 9, 1949, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judith Light, Jeffrey Tambor, <em>Transparent</em>

Transparent Season 2: What's Next for the Pfeffermans?

The Pfefferman family is back and more dysfunctional than ever in Season 2 of Transparent, which will be released on Amazon Prime on Friday. "They're all so afraid of feelings," series creator Jill Soloway tells TVGuide.com about the fictional family… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Judith Light Talks 'Transparent'
02:36 — Actress Judith Light talks about the hit show, "Transparent".
Judith Light Discusses Fear of One Scene in "Transparent"
01:56 — Judith Light of "Transparent" discusses the bath scene she shares with Jeffrey Tambor and how terrified she was to do it.
Seth Gets Called Out by a Jeb Bush Superfan
03:09 — An audience member wishes Seth would just leave Jeb Bush alone!
Judith Light On "The View"
04:19 — Actress Judith Light Talks About Her Show "Transparent" on Amazon

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 11:00am
Raising HopeDinner With Tropes(Season 4, Episode 18) FXX

Virginia's boss has big plans for her becoming a regional sales manager, but Virginia isn't sure she wants all the added responsibility. Meanwhile, Jimmy and Sabrina worry about Hope when her pet fish's death has no effect on her; and Burt and Virginia per (more…)

I’ll Watch135 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Gunn, David Tennant
Ask Matt: Gracepoint, Walking Dead, New Girl, Dallas RIP, Parenthood, Castle and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With…

Jeffrey Tambor
Weekend TV: Amazon's Brilliant Transparent, Simpsons Death and Family Guy Crossover

Mort Pfefferman's entire life has been an identity crisis. A divorced dad of three grown, though not…

Jeffrey Tambor, Gaby Hoffman
Is Amazon's New Series Transparent the Next Orange Is the New Black?

Transparent, the new original series from Amazon Studios, is groundbreaking television in every sens…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Amy Landecker and Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Sets Premiere Date for Transparent

The highly-anticipated comedy Transparent will premiere on Amazon on Sept. 26, the streaming service…

Eric Close
Ask Matt: Reboots and Finales, Binge-watching, Nashville, SVU, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: There…

Details

  • Birth Name: Judith Ellen Licht
  • Birth Place: Trenton, NJ
  • Birthday: February 9, 1949, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans