Judith Light Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Judith Ellen Licht

Birth Place: Trenton, NJ

Birthday: February 9, 1949, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (148 ratings)

Your Rating:

Judith Light Photos

  • Judith Light - 72nd Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, January 11, 2015
    Photo By: Sara De Boer/startraksphoto.com
  • Judith Light - 68th Annual Tony Awards in New York, New York, June 8, 2014
    Photo By: Jason Szenes/Landov
  • Judith Light - 67th Annual Tony Awards in New York City, June 9, 2013
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage
  • Judith Light - 66th Annual Tony Awards in New York City, June 10, 2012
    Photo By: Mike Coppola/Getty Images
  • Michael Imperioli, Judith Light and Joe Pantoliano - The 2008 Sundance Gala cocktail party in New York City, October 27, 2008
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Judith Light and Bruce Davison - City Hearts Truffle Dinner, Oct. 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • Transparent - Season 1 - Judith Light
    Photo By: Amazon
  • Transparent - Season 1 - Judith Light and Gaby Hoffmann
    Photo By: Amazon
  • Ugly Betty - Season 4 - "Hello Goodbye" - Eric Mabius and Judith Light
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 5 - "Smokin' Hot" - Judith Light
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 5 - "Smokin' Hot" - Judith Light and Neal Bledsoe
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 5 - "Smokin' Hot" - Judith Light and Eric Mabius
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 5 - "Smokin' Hot" - Judith Light and Eric Mabius
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 4 - "Level (7) With Me" - America Ferrara, Judith Light and Becki Newton
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 3 - "In the Stars" - Vanessa Williams, Katie Gentile and Judith Light
    Photo By: Patrick Habron/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 3 - "The Born Identity" - America Ferrara and Judith Light
    Photo By: Patrick Habron/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 3 - "The Born Identity" - Judith Light, Derek Riddell and Ashley Jensen
    Photo By: Patrick Habron/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 3 - "The Born Identity" - Judith Light
    Photo By: Patrick Habron/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 3, "Tornado Girl" - Eric Mabius, Judith Light
    Photo By: Abbot Genser/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 3, "Crimes of Fashion" - Judith Light as Claire, Rebecca Romijn as Alexis
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 3, "Crimes of Fashion" - Eric Mabius as Daniel, Judith Light as Claire
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 3, "Crimes of Fashion" - Judith Light as Claire, Rebecca Romijn as Alexis
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 3, "Filing for the Enemy" - Eric Mabius as Daniel, Judith Light as Claire, Rebecca Romijn as Alexis, Vanessa Williams as Wilhelmina
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 2 Finale, "Jump" - Rebecca Romijn as Alexis, Eric Mabius as Daniel, Judith Light as Claire
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 2, "Odor in the Court" - Judith Light as Claire Meade, Barry Bostwick as Roger Adams
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - "Odor in the Court" - Judith Light as Claire Meade
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 2, "Odor in the Court" - Barry Bostwick, Judith Light, Rebecca Romijn, Eric Mabius, America Ferrera
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 2 - "I See Me, I.C.U." - Judith Light and Lorraine Toussaint
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 2 - "I See Me, I.C.U." - Ana Ortiz, Tony Plana, Judith Light and Lorraine Toussaint
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - "How Betty Got Her Grieve Back"- Judith Light as Claire Meade
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 2 - Judith Light as Claire Meade
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 2 cast
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 8 - "Screwed" - Judith Light as Judge Elizabeth Donnelly
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo
  • Ugly Betty - "East Side Story" - Lorraine Toussaint as Yoga, Judith Light as Claire
    Photo By: Dean Hendler/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - "Secretaries Day" - Vanessa L. Williams as Wilhelmina, Judith Light as Claire
    Photo By: Dean Hendler/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - "Secretaries Day" - Lorraine Toussaint as Yoga, Judith Light as Claire
    Photo By: Dean Hendler/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - "Secretaries Day" - Judith Light as Claire Meade, Rebecca Romijn as Alexis Meade
    Photo By: Dean Hendler/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - "Icing on the Cake" - Judith Light as Claire Meade
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC
  • Ugly Betty -"Brothers"- Eric Mabius, Judith Light, America Ferrera, Rebecca Romijn
    Photo By: Karen Nesl/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - "Brothers" - Judith Light as Claire Meade, America Ferrera as Betty
    Photo By: Karen Nesl/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - "Sofia's Choice" - Judith Light as Claire Meade
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - "Sofia's Choice" - Alan Dale as Bradford, Judith Light as Claire
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - "Sofia's Choice" - Alan Dale as Bradford Meade, Judith Light as Claire Meade
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - "Four Thanksgivings and a Funeral" - Eric Mabius, Judith Light and Alan Dale
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC

Related Galleries

Shop