Judith Light Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Judith Ellen Licht

Birth Place: Trenton, NJ

Birthday: February 9, 1949, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (148 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Gunn, David Tennant
Ask Matt: Gracepoint, Walking Dead, New Girl, Dallas RIP, Parenthood, Castle and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With…

Jeffrey Tambor
Weekend TV: Amazon's Brilliant Transparent, Simpsons Death and Family Guy Crossover

Mort Pfefferman's entire life has been an identity crisis. A divorced dad of three grown, though not…

Jeffrey Tambor, Gaby Hoffman
Is Amazon's New Series Transparent the Next Orange Is the New Black?

Transparent, the new original series from Amazon Studios, is groundbreaking television in every sens…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Amy Landecker and Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Sets Premiere Date for Transparent

The highly-anticipated comedy Transparent will premiere on Amazon on Sept. 26, the streaming service…

Eric Close
Ask Matt: Reboots and Finales, Binge-watching, Nashville, SVU, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: There…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Tony Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore for Boadway's biggest night

2013 Tony Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

Check out the hottest looks from the 2013 Tony Awards

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 9:30am
Who's the Boss?Eye on Angela(Season 1, Episode 17) POP

A TV reporter, trying to spice up her story on career women, catches Angela and Tony in a compromising situation. Judith Light, Tony Danza. Mona: Katherine Helmond.

Tue Mar 31 6:00pm
Who's the Boss?Eye on Angela(Season 1, Episode 17) POP

A TV reporter, trying to spice up her story on career women, catches Angela and Tony in a compromising situation. Judith Light, Tony Danza. Mona: Katherine Helmond.

Fri Apr 3 9:30am
Who's the Boss?Pilot Episode(Season 1, Episode 1) POP

Tony questions Angela's motives in weekending with her boss just when she's up for promotion. Grant Paxton: Dennis Holahan. Tony: Tony Danza. Angela: Judith Light.