Judith Light Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Judith Ellen Licht

Birth Place: Trenton, NJ

Birthday: February 9, 1949, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (148 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Gunn, David Tennant
Ask Matt: Gracepoint, Walking Dead, New Girl, Dallas RIP, Parenthood, Castle and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Jeffrey Tambor
Weekend TV: Amazon's Brilliant Transparent, Simpsons Death and Family Guy Crossover

Mort Pfefferman's entire life has been an identity crisis. A divorced dad of three grown,…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 2:30am
Raising HopeDinner With Tropes(Season 4, Episode 18) WGNA

Virginia's boss has big plans for her becoming a regional sales manager, but Virginia isn't sure she wants all the added responsibility. Meanwhile, Jimmy and Sabrina worry about Hope when her pet fish's death has no effect on her; and Burt and Virginia per (more…)

Mon Mar 9 2:00pm
Raising HopeDinner With Tropes(Season 4, Episode 18) FXX

Virginia's boss has big plans for her becoming a regional sales manager, but Virginia isn't sure she wants all the added responsibility. Meanwhile, Jimmy and Sabrina worry about Hope when her pet fish's death has no effect on her; and Burt and Virginia per (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop