Judi DenchCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although she had long been a revered stage and screen star in her native England, this remarkable actress didn't come to prominence stateside until well past middle age, when she appeared in a string of art-house hits in the '90s. Beginning her career on t… (more)

Birth Name: Judith Olivia Dench

Birth Place: York, England

Birthday: December 9, 1934, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Judi Dench Photos

  • Judi Dench - Academy Awards, March 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Judi Dench - Launch the Guilgud Centenary Gala, April 2004
    Photo By: James Quinton/WireImage.com
  • Cate Blanchett and Judi Dench - premiere "Women in Hollywood", Sept. 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Judi Dench - Weinstein Company Pre-Oscar party, March 2006
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Judi Dench - Acedemy Awards, Feb. 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Judi Dench and Kate Winslet - "Iris" premiere, Dec. 2001
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Richard Eyre, Hugh Bonneville, Judi Dench, Kate Winslet and Jim Broadbent - Iris Premiere - New York City - 2001
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Golden Oldies: Old People We Love

19 Photos | Jan 18, 2011