Judi Dench Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although she had long been a revered stage and screen star in her native England, this remarkable actress didn't come to prominence stateside until well past middle age, when she appeared in a string of art-house hits in the '90s. Beginning her career on t… (more)

Birth Name: Judith Olivia Dench

Birth Place: York, England

Birthday: December 9, 1934, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Voice
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2007
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Appearing
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Appearing
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Remarks by
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1989
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1985
Actor
1978
Actor
1974
Actor
1965
Actor
1964
Actor