Judge Reinhold Celebrity Watchlist

Judge Reinhold

Birth Name: Edward Ernest Reinhold Jr.

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: May 21, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Denman

Pilot Season: The Office Alum Cast as Beverly Hills Cop Reboot's Judge Reinhold

CBS' Beverly Hills Cop reboot pilot has found the Judge Reinhold to Brandon T. Jackson's Eddie Murphy. David Denman, who is best known for playing Pam's former fiancé Roy on The Office, has been cast as a strong, loyal yet socially awkward Bev… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Baby On Board - Trailer
02:32 — Life for a successful power couple get thrown for a loop when the wife finds out she's pregnant.
Stripes
10:45 — Two men in an apartment. One victim, one former school bully. One strapped to a chair; one strapped to fifteen-year-old memories that still give him n (more…)
Gremlins - Official Trailer
02:08 — A cute little "mogwai" spawns demented demons when his young owner disregards the advice given by its previous owner. Somewhat dark and a lot of fun!
A Soldier's Tale - Official Trailer
01:52 — During World War II, a beautiful French woman accused of Nazi collaboration becomes involved with a British soldier in a love triangle.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 1:15pm
Beverly Hills Cop III IFC

A wiseacre cop from Detroit finds himself in L.A. trailing killers and counterfeiters at an amusement park.

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Thu Sep 8 9:00am
The King of QueensSecret Garden(Season 6, Episode 7) TBS

Carrie fears that her new gynecologist will drop her as a patient after she recommends Danny do some landscaping for him and Danny overcharges the doctor for the work. Crawford: Judge Reinhold. Kelly: Merrin Dungey. Danny: Gary Valentine. Holly: Nicole Sul (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Fri Sep 9 12:30am
Beverly Hills Cop VH1

A crack Detroit detective pursues a pal's killer through the plastic jungle of Southern California, where he tweaks authority, tumbles with the bad guys and bends the rules.

I’ll Watch310 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Ernest Reinhold Jr.
  • Birth Place: Wilmington, DE
  • Birthday: May 21, 1957, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay