Judge Reinhold Celebrity Watchlist

Judge Reinhold

Birth Name: Edward Ernest Reinhold Jr.

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: May 21, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Denman

Pilot Season: The Office Alum Cast as Beverly Hills Cop Reboot's Judge Reinhold

CBS' Beverly Hills Cop reboot pilot has found the Judge Reinhold to Brandon T. Jackson's Eddie Murphy. David Denman, who is best known for playing Pam's former fiancé Roy on The Office, has been cast as a strong, loyal yet socially awkward Bev… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stripes
10:45 — Two men in an apartment. One victim, one former school bully. One strapped to a chair; one strapped to fifteen-year-old memories that still give him n (more…)
Gremlins - Official Trailer
02:08 — A cute little "mogwai" spawns demented demons when his young owner disregards the advice given by its previous owner. Somewhat dark and a lot of fun!
A Soldier's Tale - Official Trailer
01:52 — During World War II, a beautiful French woman accused of Nazi collaboration becomes involved with a British soldier in a love triangle.
Swing Vote
00:46

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 6:00pm
Beverly Hills Cop VH1

A crack Detroit detective pursues a pal's killer through the plastic jungle of Southern California, where he tweaks authority, tumbles with the bad guys and bends the rules.

I’ll Watch307 Watching
Fri Jul 1 8:30pm
Beverly Hills Cop II VH1

Eddie Murphy returns as smooth Detroit street cop Axel Foley, who's back on the West Coast to track down a gunman and investigate a series of violent robberies. John Ashton, Ronny Cox and Judge Reinhold reprise their roles.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Sat Jul 2 11:30am
Beverly Hills Cop VH1

A crack Detroit detective pursues a pal's killer through the plastic jungle of Southern California, where he tweaks authority, tumbles with the bad guys and bends the rules.

I’ll Watch307 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Ernest Reinhold Jr.
  • Birth Place: Wilmington, DE
  • Birthday: May 21, 1957, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »