Jude Law Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Jude Law

Birth Place: Lewisham, London, England

Birthday: December 29, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(569 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jude Law

Jude Law Welcomes Baby No. 5

Jude Law welcomed a child with his ex-girlfriend Catherine Harding, People reports. "I can confirm the arrival of Jude Law and Catherine Harding's daughter," Law's rep said in a statement on Tuesday. "Both are delighted and continue to ask that their… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Who Had the Worst Job Ever? Chris Pratt vs. John Bishop
03:48 — Chris Pratt & John Bishop shared a bizarrely similar sales mantra in their first ever jobs.
Paris Hilton Apologizes
02:40 — In a very special message from sisters Paris and Nicky Hilton, the celebrity apologizes for using a racial slur in her sex tape.
Hardball: 2004 Presidential Election Cold Open
06:32 — MSNBC host Chris Matthews spars with guests Ed Gillespie, Mary Beth Cahill and Zell Miller over the 2004 presidential election on Hardball.
C-SPAN: Bush & Blair Press Conference
06:17 — In a joint press conference, President George W. Bush and his good friend Prime Minister Tony Blair address the concerns about the war in Iraq.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 2:30pm
Enemy at the Gates HBO2

As the Battle of Stalingrad rages around them, a celebrated Soviet sniper duels with a Nazi sharpshooter. Meanwhile, both men become involved with a woman whose Jewish parents have been captured by the Germans.

I’ll Watch266 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:05am
The Aviator HBO2

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch380 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:50am
Black Sea HBO2

A rogue submarine captain accepts a potentially lucrative offer to retrieve a missing treasure from the Black Sea, despite the sneaking suspicion that he might end up being double-crossed.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jude Law
Jude Law to Be a Father for the Fifth Time

Congratulations are in order for Jude Law, who's about to expand his brood to five children. Accordi…

Sienna Miller
Sienna Miller Welcomes Her First Child

Sienna Miller welcomed her first child over the weekend in London, Us Weekly reports. Check out phot…

Jude Law
Jude Law Receives First Payout from News Corp. Phone-Hacking Scandal

Rupert Murdoch's News Corp. paid out its first settlements Thursday to 37 of the roughly 740 victims…

Saturday Night Live
Cheers & Jeers: SNL's Christmas Reunion

Cheers to Saturday Night Live for bringing the family home for the holidays.Want more Cheers & Jeers…

Maria Shriver and Arnold Schwarzenegger
Poll: Which Celebrity Breakup Shocked You the Most?

Demi Moore and Ashton Kutcher. Kim Kardashian and Kris Humphries. Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony. M…

Contagion
Contagion Beats The Help to Top Slow Weekend Box Office

Steven Soderbergh's virus outbreak thriller Contagion fittingly topped what was a pretty sickly week…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Jude Law
  • Birth Place: Lewisham, London, England
  • Birthday: December 29, 1972, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet