Jude LawCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Jude Law

Birth Place: Lewisham, London, England

Birthday: December 29, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (560 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jude Law
Jude Law to Be a Father for the Fifth Time

Congratulations are in order for┬áJude Law, who's about to expand his brood to five childre…

Sienna Miller
Sienna Miller Welcomes Her First Child

Sienna Miller welcomed her first child over the weekend in London, Us Weekly reports. Chec…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 2:30am
360 TMC

In this ensemble film about human sexuality, people in seven cities around the globe grapple with difficult choices. A businessman considers visiting a prostitute; a wife seeks to end her affair; a Brazilian student returns home; an alcoholic searches for (more…)

Mon Feb 2 3:20pm
The Talented Mr. Ripley HBO2

Chilling thriller about a social-climbing psychopath (Matt Damon) who insinuates himself into the lives of a wealthy playboy (Jude Law) and his girlfriend (Gwyneth Paltrow). Cate Blanchett, Philip Seymour Hoffman. Directed by Anthony Minghella.

Tue Feb 3 9:00am
Sherlock Holmes TBS

Sherlock Holmes puts his strength and intellect to the test as he teams with Watson to battle Lord Blackwood, a formidable new adversary who is determined to destroy England.

Shop