Jude Law Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Jude Law

Birth Place: Lewisham, London, England

Birthday: December 29, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (560 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jude Law
Jude Law Welcomes Baby No. 5

Who's the mother this time?

Jude Law
Jude Law to Be a Father for the Fifth Time

Congratulations are in order for Jude Law, who's about to expand his brood to five children. Accordi…

Sienna Miller
Sienna Miller Welcomes Her First Child

Sienna Miller welcomed her first child over the weekend in London, Us Weekly reports. Check out phot…

Jude Law
Jude Law Receives First Payout from News Corp. Phone-Hacking Scandal

Rupert Murdoch's News Corp. paid out its first settlements Thursday to 37 of the roughly 740 victims…

Saturday Night Live
Cheers & Jeers: SNL's Christmas Reunion

Cheers to Saturday Night Live for bringing the family home for the holidays.Want more Cheers & Jeers…

Maria Shriver and Arnold Schwarzenegger
Poll: Which Celebrity Breakup Shocked You the Most?

Demi Moore and Ashton Kutcher. Kim Kardashian and Kris Humphries. Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony. M…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Odd Couples: Real-Life Celebrity Roommates

Check out the Hollywood stars who once bunked together

Actors Who Trash-Talked Their Work

See the stars who badmouthed some of their biggest projects

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:35am
The Holiday STARZ

Pleasant fluff about an American (Cameron Diaz) and a Brit (Kate Winslet) who vacation in each other's houses and find romance. Jack Black, Jude Law. Written and directed by Nancy Meyers.

Tue Mar 31 5:00pm
Enemy at the Gates IFC

As the Battle of Stalingrad rages around them, a celebrated Soviet sniper duels with a Nazi sharpshooter. Meanwhile, both men become involved with a woman whose Jewish parents have been captured by the Germans.

Tue Mar 31 6:40pm
The Holiday STARZ

Pleasant fluff about an American (Cameron Diaz) and a Brit (Kate Winslet) who vacation in each other's houses and find romance. Jack Black, Jude Law. Written and directed by Nancy Meyers.