Judd Nelson Celebrity Watchlist

Judd Nelson

Birth Name: Judd Asher Nelson

Birth Place: Portland, ME

Birthday: November 28, 1959, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Q

Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!]Nikita and her merry band of rogue agents are no more.After four seasons of sacrifice, betrayals, lost loves and lost causes, Nikita's series finale on Fri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Deleted Scene: The Bachelor Meets the Breakfast Club
01:09 — Ben performance would make Judd Nelson proud.
“The Breakfast Club’s” Judd Nelson: The Smithsonian Was My Favorite Field Trip!
00:49 — Judd Nelson tells us as a kid, his field trip to The Smithsonian was his favorite! Then our camera guy shares with him that his class once took a fiel (more…)
Judd Nelson Looks Back at ‘The Breakfast Club’
03:43 — The onetime Hollywood Brat Packer joins TODAY to talk about the iconic ’80s film “The Breakfast Club,” now marking its 30th anniversary, and chats abo (more…)
Judd Nelson On "The View": Talks John Hughes, Brat Pack and "Empire"
04:25 — Judd Nelson talks about "The Breakfast Club" director John Hughes, how The Brat Pack label was a little divisive and his role on "Empire."

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 4:00pm
From the Hip FLIXe

Courtroom antics from a yuppie lawyer scheming his way to the top.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:40am
From the Hip FLIXe

Courtroom antics from a yuppie lawyer scheming his way to the top.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maggie Q and Aaron Stanford
Nikita's Aaron Stanford: Birkhoff Is on the Warpath

Watch out, Amanda! Birkhoff is not a happy hacker. On Friday's episode of Nikita (9/8c, The CW), Bir…

Sara Ramirez, Emily Deschanel, Lana Parrilla
Mega Buzz: A Grey's Reconciliation? Plus: Bones' Baddie, Once's Evil Daddy

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Michael C Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter Postmortem: Sara Colleton, Jennifer Carpenter Dissect the End of a Serial Killer

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Dexter. Read at your own risk…

Sandra Bullock
11 Top Oscar Moments: Big Night for Bigelow as Na'vi KO'd

One of the most predictable Academy Awards in years took a film-worthy twist as Kathryn Bigelow and…

Judd Nelson
Psych Casts Judd Nelson

Judd Nelson will appear on an upcoming episode of Psych, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Nelson will play…

Lloyd Eisler and Kristy Swanson, <EM>Skating with Celebrities</EM>
Skating Champs Make an Ice Pair

Last week, actress Kristy Swanson and Olympic medalist Lloyd Eisler saw their on-the-ice partnership…

Details

  • Birth Name: Judd Asher Nelson
  • Birth Place: Portland, ME
  • Birthday: November 28, 1959, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans