Judd Nelson Celebrity Watchlist

Judd Nelson

Birth Name: Judd Asher Nelson

Birth Place: Portland, ME

Birthday: November 28, 1959, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Q

Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!]Nikita and her merry band of rogue agents are no more.After four seasons of sacrifice, betrayals, lost loves and lost causes, Nikita's series finale on Fri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hail, Caesar! - Trailer
02:07 — Four-time OscarĀ®-winning filmmakers Joel and Ethan Coen (No Country for Old Men, True Grit, Fargo) write and direct Hail, Caesar!, an all-star comedy (more…)
Hail, Caesar! - Featurette - A Coen Brothers' Film
02:19 — A Hollywood fixer in the 1950s works to keep the studio's stars in line.
Hail, Caesar! - Featurette - A Coen Brothers' Film
02:19 — A Hollywood fixer in the 1950s works to keep the studio's stars in line.
Hail, Caesar! - Trailer
01:55 — Four-time OscarĀ®-winning filmmakers Joel and Ethan Coen (No Country for Old Men, True Grit, Fargo) write and direct Hail, Caesar!, an all-star comedy (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 4:30pm
Two and a Half MenHookers, Hookers, Hookers(Season 8, Episode 4) FX

When Alan burns down Lyndsey's home, Lyndsey and Eldridge move into Charlie's house.

I’ll Watch289 Watching
Fri Feb 12 2:00am
CSI: NYThe Ride-In(Season 3, Episode 17) TNT

A man is found shot dead in a rundown Rockaway Beach house under a pile of money. Outside in his backyard is an ark that contains animals and eight people. The investigation reveals the man spread the belief that the world was ending and charged people to (more…)

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Fri Feb 12 11:30am
Two and a Half MenHookers, Hookers, Hookers(Season 8, Episode 4) FX

When Alan burns down Lyndsey's home, Lyndsey and Eldridge move into Charlie's house.

I’ll Watch289 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maggie Q and Aaron Stanford
Nikita's Aaron Stanford: Birkhoff Is on the Warpath

Watch out, Amanda! Birkhoff is not a happy hacker. On Friday's episode of Nikita (9/8c, The CW), Bir…

Sara Ramirez, Emily Deschanel, Lana Parrilla
Mega Buzz: A Grey's Reconciliation? Plus: Bones' Baddie, Once's Evil Daddy

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Michael C Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter Postmortem: Sara Colleton, Jennifer Carpenter Dissect the End of a Serial Killer

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Dexter. Read at your own risk…

Sandra Bullock
11 Top Oscar Moments: Big Night for Bigelow as Na'vi KO'd

One of the most predictable Academy Awards in years took a film-worthy twist as Kathryn Bigelow and…

Judd Nelson
Psych Casts Judd Nelson

Judd Nelson will appear on an upcoming episode of Psych, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Nelson will play…

Lloyd Eisler and Kristy Swanson, <EM>Skating with Celebrities</EM>
Skating Champs Make an Ice Pair

Last week, actress Kristy Swanson and Olympic medalist Lloyd Eisler saw their on-the-ice partnership…

Details

  • Birth Name: Judd Asher Nelson
  • Birth Place: Portland, ME
  • Birthday: November 28, 1959, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter