Judd Nelson Celebrity Watchlist

Judd Nelson

Birth Name: Judd Asher Nelson

Birth Place: Portland, ME

Birthday: November 28, 1959, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Q

Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!]Nikita and her merry band of rogue agents are no more.After four seasons of sacrifice, betrayals, lost loves and lost causes, Nikita's series finale on Fri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hail, Caesar! - Trailer
02:07 — Four-time OscarĀ®-winning filmmakers Joel and Ethan Coen (No Country for Old Men, True Grit, Fargo) write and direct Hail, Caesar!, an all-star comedy (more…)
Hail, Caesar! - Featurette - A Coen Brothers' Film
02:19 — A Hollywood fixer in the 1950s works to keep the studio's stars in line.
Hail, Caesar! - Featurette - A Coen Brothers' Film
02:19 — A Hollywood fixer in the 1950s works to keep the studio's stars in line.
Hail, Caesar! - Trailer
01:55 — Four-time OscarĀ®-winning filmmakers Joel and Ethan Coen (No Country for Old Men, True Grit, Fargo) write and direct Hail, Caesar!, an all-star comedy (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 4:00pm
Two and a Half MenA Good Time in Central Africa(Season 8, Episode 9) FX

Berta takes a few days off and Charlie falls for the woman who replaces her.

I’ll Watch532 Watching
Tue Feb 16 11:30am
Two and a Half MenA Good Time in Central Africa(Season 8, Episode 9) FX

Berta takes a few days off and Charlie falls for the woman who replaces her.

I’ll Watch532 Watching
Thu Feb 18 1:55am
St. Elmo's Fire ENCRe

A group of seven friends who all met while attending Georgetown deal with money, job, and love problems as they try to survive their twenties with their ideals and their relationships intact.

I’ll Watch278 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maggie Q and Aaron Stanford
Nikita's Aaron Stanford: Birkhoff Is on the Warpath

Watch out, Amanda! Birkhoff is not a happy hacker. On Friday's episode of Nikita (9/8c, The CW), Bir…

Sara Ramirez, Emily Deschanel, Lana Parrilla
Mega Buzz: A Grey's Reconciliation? Plus: Bones' Baddie, Once's Evil Daddy

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Michael C Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter Postmortem: Sara Colleton, Jennifer Carpenter Dissect the End of a Serial Killer

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Dexter. Read at your own risk…

Sandra Bullock
11 Top Oscar Moments: Big Night for Bigelow as Na'vi KO'd

One of the most predictable Academy Awards in years took a film-worthy twist as Kathryn Bigelow and…

Judd Nelson
Psych Casts Judd Nelson

Judd Nelson will appear on an upcoming episode of Psych, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Nelson will play…

Lloyd Eisler and Kristy Swanson, <EM>Skating with Celebrities</EM>
Skating Champs Make an Ice Pair

Last week, actress Kristy Swanson and Olympic medalist Lloyd Eisler saw their on-the-ice partnership…

Details

  • Birth Name: Judd Asher Nelson
  • Birth Place: Portland, ME
  • Birthday: November 28, 1959, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter