Judd Nelson Celebrity Watchlist

Judd Nelson

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Judd Asher Nelson

Birth Place: Portland, ME

Birthday: November 28, 1959, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Q
Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!] Nikit…

Maggie Q and Aaron Stanford
Nikita's Aaron Stanford: Birkhoff Is on the Warpath

Watch out, Amanda! Birkhoff is not a happy hacker. On Friday's episode of Nikita (9/8c, The CW), Bir…

Sara Ramirez, Emily Deschanel, Lana Parrilla
Mega Buzz: A Grey's Reconciliation? Plus: Bones' Baddie, Once's Evil Daddy

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Michael C Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter Postmortem: Sara Colleton, Jennifer Carpenter Dissect the End of a Serial Killer

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Dexter. Read at your own risk…

Sandra Bullock
11 Top Oscar Moments: Big Night for Bigelow as Na'vi KO'd

One of the most predictable Academy Awards in years took a film-worthy twist as Kathryn Bigelow and…

Judd Nelson
Psych Casts Judd Nelson

Judd Nelson will appear on an upcoming episode of Psych, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Nelson will play…

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 4:30pm
New Jack City VH1

Streetwise cops target a megalomaniacal drug lord, whose empire is threatened by an informer.

Tue Apr 7 10:00pm
New Jack City VH1

Streetwise cops target a megalomaniacal drug lord, whose empire is threatened by an informer.

Thu Apr 9 5:55am
From the Hip TMC

Courtroom antics from a yuppie lawyer (Judd Nelson) scheming his way to the top. Jo Ann: Elizabeth Perkins. Benoit: John Hurt. Duncan: Darren McGavin. Larry: Dan Monahan. Hadley: David Alan Grier. Directed by Bob Clark.