Juan Pablo Montoya Celebrity Watchlist

Juan Pablo Montoya

Birth Name: Juan Pablo Montoya Roldán

Birth Place: Bogota, Colombia

Birthday: September 20, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Race-car driver

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmie Johnson has his eyes on another prize.

NASCAR's New Season: 10 Things You Need to Know

BREAKING NEWS! Michael Waltrip apologizes for cheating, and his role in one of the sport's biggest scandals. See FoxNews.com for details. NASCAR driver Jeff Burton isn't known for overstatement, so it's noteworthy when he says, "I've never been part… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Montoya wins IndyCar season opener at St. Pete
While Will Power misses the season opening race at St. Petersburg with a concussion from a pre-race crash, his teammate Juan Pablo Montoya took the ch (more…)
Montoya happy with win in St. Pete
Juan Pablo Montoya joins SportsCenter to talk about winning the opening race in St. Petersburg for the second straight season.
Montoya: It's special to win the Indy 500
Juan Pablo Montoya explains what it is like to win the Indy 500 what it takes to win that race.
Juan Pablo Montoya Wins 99th Indianapolis 500
After an amazing comeback, Juan Pablo Montoya won the 99th running of the Indy 500.

Details

  • Birth Name: Juan Pablo Montoya Roldán
  • Birth Place: Bogota, Colombia
  • Birthday: September 20, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Race-car driver

Trending TonightSee all »