Juan Manuel Marquez Celebrity Watchlist

Juan Manuel Marquez

Birth Name: Juan Manuel Marquez Mendez

Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico

Birthday: August 23, 1973, Leo

Profession: Boxer

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Bradley and Marquez Weigh in Ahead of Their Fight
Timothy Bradley and Juan Manuel Marquez weighed in Friday (October 11) night ahead of their welterweight title fight in Las Vegas with both boxers mak (more…)
Tim Bradley Is Expecting Hall of Fame Invite If He Beats Mexico's Juan Manuel Marquez on Saturday
Tim Bradley and Mexico's Juan Manuel Marquez held a final press conference on Wednesday (October 9) ahead of their WBO welterweight title fight in Las (more…)
Justin Bieber Facing Ban From Philippines
A government official in the Philippines wants to slap Justin Bieber with a lifelong ban from the country after posting photos on Instagram mocking Ma (more…)
Pacquiao Keen to Have His Name Back on Top of Boxing
Filipino boxer and congressman Manny Pacquiao is hoping to return his name to the top of the boxing world when he fights American Brandon Rios in Nove (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Juan Manuel Marquez Mendez
  • Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico
  • Birthday: August 23, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Boxer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments