JR Martinez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jose Rene Martinez

Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: June 14, 1983, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Motivational speaker

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

JR Martinez

Dancing and All My Children's J.R. Martinez to Guest-Star on Army Wives

Former Dancing with the Stars champ and All My Children alum J.R. Martinez will guest-star on Army Wives, Entertainment Weekly reports.Martinez, an Iraq War vet, will play an Army soldier-turned-physical therapist who works with wounded veterans. He… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Peta Murgatroyd, Donald Driver
Dancing With the Stars' Donald Driver Wins the Mirror Ball Trophy!

William Levy's 6-year-old son, Christopher, was inconsolable. The minute Dancing With the Stars ende…

J.R. Martinez and Diana Gonzalez-Jones
J.R. Martinez and His Girlfriend Welcome Baby Girl

Dancing with the Stars winner J.R. Martinez and his girlfriend Diana Gonzalez-Jones welcomed a baby…

JR Martinez
J.R. Martinez Gets Ready For His Gig As Tournament of Roses Parade Grand Marshal

Want the truth? When Dancing With the Stars champ J.R. Martinez was asked to be the grand marshal of…

J.R. Martinez and Diana Gonzalez-Jones
J.R. Martinez and His Girlfriend Are Expecting

Dancing with the Stars winner J.R. Martinez and his girlfriend Diana Gonzalez-Jones are expecting a…

Secretary of Defense Leon Panetta and J.R. Martinez
J.R. Martinez Visits the Pentagon

J.R. Martinez got a hero's welcome at the Pentagon on Thursday.The Dancing with the Stars champ and…

J.R. Martinez
JR Martinez Receives an Invite to the Pentagon

JR Martinez is celebrating his Dancing With the Stars win with a trip to the Pentagon. Defense Secre…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jose Rene Martinez
  • Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: June 14, 1983, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Motivational speaker
  • User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (15 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »