J.R. Celski Celebrity Watchlist

J.R. Celski

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Robert Celski

Birth Place: Monterey, California, United States

Birthday: July 17, 1990, Cancer

Profession: Short track speedskater

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mikaela Shiffrin
Olympics: What to Watch on Day 14 — US-Canada Men's Hockey Semi; Shiffrin Chases Slalom Gold

Day 14 of the Winter Olympics on Friday features a semifinal brawl between the U.S. and Canadian men…

Shani Davis
Olympics: What to Watch on Day 8 — Julia Mancuso, Shani Davis Return to Slopes and Ice

Day 8 of the Winter Olympics on Saturday features another chance for Julia Mancuso to extend her Oly…

David Murdoch
Olympics: What to Watch on Day 3 — Curling and Short Track Begin

Day 3 of the Winter Olympics on Monday marks the first day of competition for curling and short trac…

Gretchen Bleiler
Will Gretchen Bleiler Spin a 1080 into Olympic Snowboarding Gold?

Gretchen Bleiler is peaking at the right time. The 28-year-old snowboarder "went to a whole other le…

Apolo Ohno
Olympic Moment: Ohno Skates By Spill into History

Apolo Anton Ohno got the Olympics off to a record-breaking start by winning a silver medal in the 1,…