Joyce Brothers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joyce Diane Bauer

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Died: May 13, 2013

Profession: Psychologist, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joyce Brothers

Famed Psychologist and TV Personality Joyce Brothers Dead at 85

Famed psychologist, TV personality and columnist Joyce Brothers has died, according to The Associated Press. She was 85. Brothers died Monday in New York City. No cause of death has yet been revealed. Brothers' celebrity status first took off in 1955… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: Suzanne Somers Trailer
01:43 — Roasters: Milton Berle, Lorne Greene, Joyce Brothers, Audra Lindley, Norman Fell, Norm Crosby, Lee Meriwether, Charlie Callas, Bernie Kopell, Red Butt (more…)
Mama's Family: Mama And Dr. Brothers Trailer
01:51 — Naomi's phone call is live on the air of the local TV station.
Joyce Brothers Dead: Popular TV Psychologist Dies At 85
Joyce Brothers, the pop psychologist who pioneered the television advice show in the 1950s and enjoyed a long and prolific career as a syndicated colu (more…)
Joyce Brothers dies at age 85
00:27 — Joyce Brothers, the pop psychologist who pioneered the television advice show in the 1950s has died at the age of 85. Scott Pelley reports.

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 20 8:30am
Married...With ChildrenSue Casa, His Casa(Season 5, Episode 3) TBS

The Bundys go to court when a Mercedes hits the Bundymobile---according to the newly licensed Bud. Judge: Dr. Joyce Brothers. Lincoln: Mark L. Taylor. Bud: David Faustino.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Mon Jan 23 7:30pm
The SimpsonsLast Exit to Springfield(Season 4, Episode 17) FXX

Union president Homer fights to keep the dental plan. Dr. Joyce Brothers has a cameo. Other voices: Julie Kavner, Dan Castellaneta, Harry Shearer, Hank Azaria, Yeardley Smith.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joyce Diane Bauer
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Died: May 13, 2013
  • Profession: Psychologist, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Pitches a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel