Joyce Brothers Celebrity Watchlist

Joyce Brothers

Birth Name: Joyce Diane Bauer

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: October 20, 1927, Libra

Died: May 13, 2013

Profession: Psychologist, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joyce Brothers

Famed Psychologist and TV Personality Joyce Brothers Dead at 85

Famed psychologist, TV personality and columnist Joyce Brothers has died, according to The Associated Press. She was 85. Brothers died Monday in New York City. No cause of death has yet been revealed. Brothers' celebrity status first took off in 1955… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Self Help
11:46 — Hoping to rehabilitate Zorak, Space Ghost welcomes psychiatrist Dr. Joyce Brothers, who ends up being more concerned about him. Later, comic Rich Hall (more…)
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: Suzanne Somers Trailer
01:43 — Roasters: Milton Berle, Lorne Greene, Joyce Brothers, Audra Lindley, Norman Fell, Norm Crosby, Lee Meriwether, Charlie Callas, Bernie Kopell, Red Butt (more…)
Mama's Family: Mama And Dr. Brothers Trailer
01:51 — Naomi's phone call is live on the air of the local TV station.
Joyce Brothers Dead: Popular TV Psychologist Dies At 85
Joyce Brothers, the pop psychologist who pioneered the television advice show in the 1950s and enjoyed a long and prolific career as a syndicated colu (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Joyce Diane Bauer
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 20, 1927, Libra
  • Died: May 13, 2013
  • Profession: Psychologist, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind