Joy Lauren Celebrity Watchlist

Joy Lauren

Birth Name: Lauren Joy Jorgensen

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: October 18, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marcia Cross

Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Bree Van de Kamp's Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a long, strange trip it's been for the ladies of Wisteria Lane! As we prepare to kiss our favorite harried housewives goodbye, takes a look back at e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ausiello at the TV Guide Emmy After Party: Joy Lauren
01:38 — |Desperate Housewives|Joy Lauren|Michael Ausiello|59th Primetime Emmy Awards
Desperate Housewives: Joy Lauren Interview
02:55 — |Desperate Housewives|Joy Lauren
House Of Dust
01:27 — No one knows the real horrors that occurred 60 years ago in Redding House Asylum all evidence was incinerated in its crematorium. But when a group of (more…)
Sexy Stars: Joy Lauren Interview
02:29 — Desperate Housewives

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson
Keck's Exclusives: Desperate Housewives Summons Sarah Paulson Back to the Lane

Sarah Paulson, last seen on Desperate Housewives back in 2007, is returning to Wisteria Lane in her…

Marcia Cross by Danny Feld/ABC; Hugh Laurie courtesy Fox; Tom Welling by Michael Courtney/The CW
Mega Buzz on Housewives, House, Smallville & More!

Senior editors Matt Webb Mitovich and Mickey O'Connor answer your questions!I'm glad to hear that De…

Hayden Panettiere by Kevin Parry/
Spiderwick Premiere: Heroes' Hayden and More Young Stars

What better way to cheer up temporarily unemployed child actors than to invite them to the screening…

Samantha Who? by Randy Holmes/ABC
Can ABC Please Dive Deeper into its Guest-star Pool?

Coming in fall 2008: a new ABC sitcom starring Eddie Cibrian and Josh Randall as wacky roommates! Th…

Joy Lauren, <EM>Desperate Housewives</EM>
Inside Desperate Housewives: Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen

In the last four years, Joy Lauren has had to contend with her mother's neuroses and alcoholism, her…


  • Birth Name: Lauren Joy Jorgensen
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, GA
  • Birthday: October 18, 1989, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »