Joy LaurenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lauren Joy Jorgensen

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: October 18, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Joy Lauren Photos

  • Andrea Bowen and Joy Lauren - The 22nd Genesis Awards Pressroom, March 29, 2008
    Photo By: Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com
  • Desperate Housewives - Season 5 - "Kids Ain't Like Everybody Else" - Joy Lauren, Andrew Leeds, Jake Soldera
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • TV Watercooler - John Fugelsang, Joy Lauren and Teresa Strasser
    Photo By: Mark Mainz/TV Guide Channel
  • Desperate Housewives - Season 4 - Andrea Bowen, Shawn Pyfrom, Joy Lauren, and Josh Henderson
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Desperate Housewives - Joy Lauren as Danielle Van De Kamp
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Desperate Housewives - Shawn Pyfrom, Joy Lauren, Josh Henderson, and Andrea Bowen
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • The Closer by Peter Hopper Stone/TNT Serving the King Kyra Sedgwick, Corey Reynolds, Joy Lauren
    Photo By: Peter Hopper Stone/TNT
  • Desperate Housewives - Joy Lauren as Danielle Van De Kamp, Andrea Bowen as Julie Mayer
    Photo By: Bob D'AMico/ABC
  • Desperate Housewives - Joy Lauren as Danielle Van De Kamp
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Desperate Housewives - Joy Lauren as "Danielle Van de Kamp"
    Photo By: Danny Feld/ABC
  • Desperate Houswives - cast
    Photo By: Andrew Eccles/ ABC

Shop