Joy Lauren Celebrity Watchlist

Joy Lauren

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lauren Joy Jorgensen

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: October 18, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marcia Cross
Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Bree Van de Kamp's Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a long, str…

Sarah Paulson
Keck's Exclusives: Desperate Housewives Summons Sarah Paulson Back to the Lane

Sarah Paulson, last seen on Desperate Housewives back in 2007, is returning to Wisteria Lane in her…

Marcia Cross by Danny Feld/ABC; Hugh Laurie courtesy Fox; Tom Welling by Michael Courtney/The CW
Mega Buzz on Housewives, House, Smallville & More!

Senior editors Matt Webb Mitovich and Mickey O'Connor answer your questions!I'm glad to hear that De…

Hayden Panettiere by Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
Spiderwick Premiere: Heroes' Hayden and More Young Stars

What better way to cheer up temporarily unemployed child actors than to invite them to the screening…

Samantha Who? by Randy Holmes/ABC
Can ABC Please Dive Deeper into its Guest-star Pool?

Coming in fall 2008: a new ABC sitcom starring Eddie Cibrian and Josh Randall as wacky roommates! Th…

Joy Lauren, <EM>Desperate Housewives</EM>
Inside Desperate Housewives: Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen

In the last four years, Joy Lauren has had to contend with her mother's neuroses and alcoholism, her…