Joy Behar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Josephina Victoria Occhiuto

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: October 7, 1943, Libra

Profession: TV host, Comedian, Actor, Radio host

TV Guide Rating:(1,484 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joy Behar, Lewis Black

Joy Behar, Lewis Black and More Join Woody Allen's Amazon Series

The already star-studded cast of Woody Allen's upcoming Amazon series got even bigger on Wednesday, with comedians Joy Behar and Lewis Black joining the production, Deadline reports. Behar, The View co-host who previously appeared in Allen's 1993 mov… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Powell
05:08 — Chris Powell gives an update on the mother and son he chose a year ago on "The View" to be featured on "Extreme Weight Loss."
Diane Sawyer
04:58 — Diane Sawyer discusses her interview with Hillary Clinton.
Hot Topic: Theresa Caputo
02:53 — "Long Island Medium" fans and even a private investigator believe that the Theresa Caputo’s psychic "gift" is a hoax.
Hot Topic: American Journalist James Foley
04:02 — James Foley's family was not allowed to pay ransom.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 11:00am
The View(Season 19, Episode 185) ABC

Lionel Richie.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:00am
The View(Season 19, Episode 104) ABC

Fred Savage; "Food Fight" with Raven-Symoné and Mario Cantone; "Design Your View" with Francesco Bilotto.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:00am
The View(Season 19, Episode 122) ABC

Cedric the Entertainer. Also: Joy and Paula go to a comedy club; and a special guest spins the "Colors of the Ravenbow" wheel.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Josephina Victoria Occhiuto
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 7, 1943, Libra
  • Profession: TV host, Comedian, Actor, Radio host

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans