Joy Behar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Josephina Victoria Occhiuto

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: October 7, 1943, Libra

Profession: TV host, Comedian, Actor, Radio host

TV Guide Rating:(1,479 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joy Behar, Lewis Black

Joy Behar, Lewis Black and More Join Woody Allen's Amazon Series

The already star-studded cast of Woody Allen's upcoming Amazon series got even bigger on Wednesday, with comedians Joy Behar and Lewis Black joining the production, Deadline reports. Behar, The View co-host who previously appeared in Allen's 1993 mov… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Owen Suskind and Gilbert Gottfried On the View: Discuss New Documentary 'Life, Animated'
05:06 — Owen Suskind and Gilbert Gottfried discuss new documentary Life, Animated.
Senator Elizabeth Warren Says in Exclusive View Interview: 'I'm Focused On Getting One Woman Elected to the White House'
03:31 — Senator Warren says on The View she's focused on getting one women elected.
Senator Elizabeth Warren Supports Hillary Because She Has a Good Heart and Steady Hand
05:02 — The View Exclusive: Senator Elizabeth Warren on why she supports Hillary.
The View Co-hosts React to Grey's Anatomy Star Jesse Williams BET Awards Speech
05:19 — Jesse Williams' Inspiring Speech at BET Awards

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 19, Episode 201) ABC

Jordin Sparks (guest cohost); Samuel L. Jackson.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Fri Jul 1 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 19, Episode 202) ABC

Kelly Osbourne. Also: the annual Mutt Show.

Mon Jul 4 11:00am
The View ABC

An Emmy-winning weekday chatfest that provides a female perspective on the day's headlines and other contemporary topics, including food, fashion and health. The hosts discuss current events, interview celebrities and introduce music performers.

I’ll Watch972 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Josephina Victoria Occhiuto
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 7, 1943, Libra
  • Profession: TV host, Comedian, Actor, Radio host