Joy Behar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Josephina Victoria Occhiuto

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: October 7, 1943, Libra

Profession: TV host, Comedian, Actor, Radio host

TV Guide Rating:(1,484 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joy Behar, Lewis Black

Joy Behar, Lewis Black and More Join Woody Allen's Amazon Series

The already star-studded cast of Woody Allen's upcoming Amazon series got even bigger on Wednesday, with comedians Joy Behar and Lewis Black joining the production, Deadline reports. Behar, The View co-host who previously appeared in Allen's 1993 mov… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hall Pass - Clip - I Pretend to Be Asleep
01:00 — A married man is granted the opportunity to have an affair by his wife. Joined in the fun by his best pal, things get a little out of control when bot (more…)
Ice Age: Continental Drift - Clip - The Storm
01:02 — Scrat's nutty pursuit of the cursed acorn, which he's been after since the dawn of time, has world-changing consequences - a continental cataclysm tha (more…)
Ice Age: Continental Drift - Trailer 1
03:12 — Scrat's nutty pursuit of the cursed acorn, which he's been after since the dawn of time, has world-changing consequences - a continental cataclysm tha (more…)
Ice Age: Continental Drift - Clip - First Bath in Decades
01:09 — Scrat's nutty pursuit of the cursed acorn, which he's been after since the dawn of time, has world-changing consequences - a continental cataclysm tha (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 11:00am
The View(Season 19, Episode 185) ABC

Lionel Richie.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:00am
The View(Season 19, Episode 104) ABC

Fred Savage; "Food Fight" with Raven-Symoné and Mario Cantone; "Design Your View" with Francesco Bilotto.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:00am
The View(Season 19, Episode 122) ABC

Cedric the Entertainer. Also: Joy and Paula go to a comedy club; and a special guest spins the "Colors of the Ravenbow" wheel.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Josephina Victoria Occhiuto
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 7, 1943, Libra
  • Profession: TV host, Comedian, Actor, Radio host

Trending TonightSee all »