Joy Behar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Josephina Victoria Occhiuto

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: October 7, 1943, Libra

Profession: TV host, Comedian, Actor, Radio host

TV Guide Rating:(1,479 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joy Behar, Lewis Black

Joy Behar, Lewis Black and More Join Woody Allen's Amazon Series

The already star-studded cast of Woody Allen's upcoming Amazon series got even bigger on Wednesday, with comedians Joy Behar and Lewis Black joining the production, Deadline reports. Behar, The View co-host who previously appeared in Allen's 1993 mov… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The View Co-hosts React to Historic Sit-in by Democrats to Force Gun Vote
03:48 — Hot Topic: Dems Stage Sit-In to Force Gun Vote
Chris Darden On the View: Says O.J. Confessed to Murder During Trial
05:35 — The View Exclusive with Chris Darden: O.J. Confessed to Murder
Actor Jeff Goldblum On the View: New Film Independence Day: Resurgence
05:18 — Jeff Goldblum talks about new film Independence Day: Resurgence
The View Co-hosts Discuss SK-II Dream Again Event
03:51 — The View co-hosts discuss SK-II Dream Again event.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 11:00am
The View ABC

An Emmy-winning weekday chatfest that provides a female perspective on the day's headlines and other contemporary topics, including food, fashion and health. The hosts discuss current events, interview celebrities and introduce music performers.

I’ll Watch967 Watching
Tue Jun 28 11:00am
The View ABC

An Emmy-winning weekday chatfest that provides a female perspective on the day's headlines and other contemporary topics, including food, fashion and health. The hosts discuss current events, interview celebrities and introduce music performers.

I’ll Watch967 Watching
Wed Jun 29 11:00am
The View ABC

An Emmy-winning weekday chatfest that provides a female perspective on the day's headlines and other contemporary topics, including food, fashion and health. The hosts discuss current events, interview celebrities and introduce music performers.

I’ll Watch967 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Josephina Victoria Occhiuto
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 7, 1943, Libra
  • Profession: TV host, Comedian, Actor, Radio host