Joy Behar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Josephina Victoria Occhiuto

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: October 7, 1943, Libra

Profession: TV host, Comedian, Actor, Radio host

TV Guide Rating:(1,484 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joy Behar, Lewis Black

Joy Behar, Lewis Black and More Join Woody Allen's Amazon Series

The already star-studded cast of Woody Allen's upcoming Amazon series got even bigger on Wednesday, with comedians Joy Behar and Lewis Black joining the production, Deadline reports. Behar, The View co-host who previously appeared in Allen's 1993 mov… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trump Campaign Manager Kellyanne Conway On 'The View'
05:27 — Trump campaign manager Kellyanne Conway speaks with the co-hosts.
David Oyelowo and Lupita Nyong'o On the View: Stars of Queen of Katwe
05:34 — Stars of Queen of Katwe David Oyelowo and Lupita Nyong'o
The View Co-hosts Discuss Kids Taking Mental Health Days
03:00 — Hot Topic: Should kids be able to take mental health days?
The View Hot Topic: Trump Rehashing Alicia Machado Fat Shaming Comments
04:03 — What kind of message is Trump sending to female voters?

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 11:00am
The View ABC

An Emmy-winning weekday chatfest that provides a female perspective on the day's headlines and other contemporary topics, including food, fashion and health. The hosts discuss current events, interview celebrities and introduce music performers.

I’ll Watch1041 Watching
Tue Oct 4 11:00am
The View ABC

An Emmy-winning weekday chatfest that provides a female perspective on the day's headlines and other contemporary topics, including food, fashion and health. The hosts discuss current events, interview celebrities and introduce music performers.

I’ll Watch1041 Watching
Wed Oct 5 11:00am
The View ABC

An Emmy-winning weekday chatfest that provides a female perspective on the day's headlines and other contemporary topics, including food, fashion and health. The hosts discuss current events, interview celebrities and introduce music performers.

I’ll Watch1041 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Josephina Victoria Occhiuto
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 7, 1943, Libra
  • Profession: TV host, Comedian, Actor, Radio host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college