Joy BeharCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Josephina Victoria Occhiuto

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: October 7, 1943, Libra

Profession: TV host, Comedian, Actor, Radio host

User Rating: (1,427 ratings)

Your Rating:

Joy Behar Photos

  • Joy Behar, Robin Williams, Whoopi Goldberg and Billy Crystal - "Comic Relief 2006" in Las Vegas, November 18, 2006
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Elizabeth Hasselback, Barbara Walters and Joy Behar - Sir Elton John's Opening Night At Caesars Palace in Las Vegas, February 13, 2004
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Joy Behar - New York Comedy Festival kickoff benefit for Scleroderma Research Foundation - Nov. 2005
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Katie Couric and Joy Behar - New York Comedy Festival kickoff benefit for Scleroderma Research Foundation - Nov. 2005
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Lizz Winstead, Judy Gold and Joy Behar - "Air America Radio" launch party - March 2004
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • John Hansbury and Joy Behar - "Stand Up For Madeline" hosted by The Ovarian Cancer Research Fund - May 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Robert Klein, Mario Cantone, John Hansbury, Joy Behar, Susie Essman, Judy Gold and Caroline Hirsch - "Stand Up For Madeline" hosted by The Ovarian Cancer Research Fund - May 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • The View - Season 17 - Whoopi Goldberg, Meredith Vieira, Star Jones, Debbie Matenopoulos, Joy Behar, Barbara Walters, Lisa Ling, Elizabeth Hasselbeck, Rosie O'Donnell, Sherri Shepherd and Jenny McCarthy
    Photo By: Lou Rocco/ABC
  • The View - Season 17 - Star Jones, Debbie Matenopoulos, Joy Behar, Barbara Walters and Lisa Ling
    Photo By: Lou Rocco/ABC
  • The View - Season 17 - Joy Behar, Meredith Vieira, Barbara Walters and Elizabeth Hasselbevk
    Photo By: Lou Rocco/ABC
  • The View - Season 17 - Meredith Vieira, Whoopi Goldberg, Star Jones, Debbie Matenopoulos, Joy Behar, Barbara Walters, Lisa Ling, Elizabeth Hasselbeck, Rosie O' Donnell, Sherri Shepherd and Jenny McCarthy
    Photo By: Lou Rocco/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 3 finale - "Curveball" - Joy Behar, Elisabeth Hasselbeck, Eric Mabius
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • The View - Joy Behar and Fred Armisen
    Photo By: Steve Fenn/ABC
  • The View - Halloween in grand 'Red, White and View' style as Barbara, Whoopi, Joy, Sherri and Elisabeth dress as former Presidents of the United States. Whoopi as Franklin D. Roosevelt, Joy Behar as Theodore Roosevelt, Sherri Shepherd as Abraham Lincoln on the copper penny, Elisabeth Hasselbeck as Ronald W. Reagan and Barbara Walters as George Washington
    Photo By: Steve Fenn/ABC
  • The View - Whoopi Goldberg, Barbara Walters, Katie Couric, Joy Behar, Sherri Shepherd, Elisabeth Hasselbeck (air date 7/30/2008)
    Photo By: Steve Fenn/ABC
  • The View - Season 11 - Whoopi Goldberg, Joy Behar, Elisabeth Hasselbeck, Barbara Walters
    Photo By: Steve Fenn/ABC
  • The View - Hosts: Whoopi Goldberg, Barbara Walters, Joy Bahar, Elisabeth Hasselbeck
    Photo By: Steve Fenn/ABC
  • The View - Rosie's Birthday - Rosie O'Donnell, Elisabeth Hasselbeck, Joy Behar, Barbara Walters - air date 03/21/2007
    Photo By: Heidi Gutman/ABC
  • The View - Rosie O'Donnell, guest Chris Rock, Joy Behar - air date 03/16/2007
    Photo By: Steve Fenn/ABC
  • The View - Joy Behar
    Photo By: Yolanda Perez/ABC
  • The View - Colin Farrell and Joy Behar
    Photo By: Ida Mae Astute/ABC
  • The View - Barbara Walters, Debbie Matenopoulos, Joy Behar and Elisabeth Hasselbeck
    Photo By: Lou Rocco/ABC
  • The View - Rosie O'Donnell, guest host Whoopi Goldberg, Joy Behar, Elizabeth Hasselbeck
    Photo By: Heidi Gutman/ABC
  • The View - Elisabeth Hasselbeck, Rosie O'Donnell, Barbara Walters and Joy Behar
    Photo By: Yolanda Perez/ABC

Related Galleries

Celebrity Doppelgangers

17 Photos | Sep 20, 2010

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop