Joy Behar Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Josephina Victoria Occhiuto

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: October 7, 1943, Libra

Profession: TV host, Comedian, Actor, Radio host

User Rating:2.1 out of 5 (1,427 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactl…

Christopher Eccleston, Justin Theroux
Ask Matt: Orange and the Emmys, Leftovers, Last Ship, View Shake-Up, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With…

The View
VIDEO: The View Stages Reunion with All 11 Co-Hosts

All 11 past and current co-hosts of The View reunited Thursday to wish Barbara Walters well in retir…

The View
The View to Unite All 11 Co-Hosts for Barbara Walters Farewell

All of The View's co-hosts, past and present, will unite for a special episode live on Thursday, May…

Julie Chen, Jenny McCarthy
Julie Chen Slams The View for Hiring Jenny McCarthy

Count Julie Chen among those who are not fans of Jenny McCarthy on The View.  The Big Brother host a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Doppelgangers

Check out which celebs look way too much alike

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 4:30pm
Ice Age: Continental Drift FX

Scrat's acorn obsession sparks a continental catastrophe that sends Manny, Diego and Sid on an epic adventure involving a ship full of fearsome pirates and an unexpected reunion.

Sun Apr 5 9:00am
Hall Pass TBS

Best pals Rick (Owen Wilson) and Fred get permission from their wives to take a week off of marriage, only to realize that the reality of single life is less appealing than the fantasy. Later, when their wives follow suit, things really get interesting.

Sun Apr 5 11:30am
Ice Age: Continental Drift FX

Scrat's acorn obsession sparks a continental catastrophe that sends Manny, Diego and Sid on an epic adventure involving a ship full of fearsome pirates and an unexpected reunion.