Joss Whedon Celebrity Watchlist

Joss Whedon

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A third-generation Hollywood writer, Whedon started out as a story editor on Roseanne before penning the screenplay for the film Buffy the Vampire Slayer in 1992. After reportedly script-doctoring big-budget blockbusters such as Speed and Twister, this gee… (more)

Birth Name: Joseph Whedon

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 23, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (109 ratings)

Your Rating: