Joshua Sasse Celebrity Watchlist

Joshua Sasse

Birth Name: Joshua Seymour Sasse

Birth Place: Westminster, London, England

Birthday: December 9, 1987, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Luke Youngblood, Karen David and Joshua Sasse

5 Reasons You Should Watch ABC's Medieval Musical Comedy Galavant

What exactly is Galavant, ABC's four-week comedy extravaganza? Think The Princess Bride set to music, and you're on the right track. The goofy, outrageous and surprisingly brilliant series is a unique beast in the network TV animal kingdom. Not onl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dried Herb Zest: Brighten up Any Dish Without Adding Calories
01:24 — When you have the flavor, you won't miss the calories! Just zest some lemons, limes, or oranges and let it dry out at room temperature overnight. Then (more…)
Jerry Springer On "The View"
04:57 — Jerry Springer talks about the 24th season of "The Jerry Springer Show" and tells the co-hosts about his most memorable guest, he also talks about his (more…)
Rosie O'Donnell Gets Positive Feedback On Dress
02:21 — Hot Topic: Say Yes To The Dress

More NewsSee all »

Haley Atwell
ABC's Winter Schedule: Find Out When Agent Carter and Galavant Debut and When Grey's, Once Upon a Time and Scandal Return

Break out the big guns and warm up your vocal chords because ABC has finally announced premiere date…

Hugh Bonneville
Downton Abbey's Hugh Bonneville Joins ABC's Musical Galavant

Downton Abbey star Hugh Bonneville will guest-star on ABC's upcoming fairy-tale musical Galavant, TV…

John Stamos
John Stamos Books Guest-Starring Role on ABC's Galavant

John Stamos will truly be a knight in shining armor this TV season. Stamos has booked a guest-starri…

Timothy Omundson
Psych's Timothy Omundson to Star in ABC Fairy-Tale Pilot Galavant

Psych star Timothy Omundsen is slated to star in ABC's comedy pilotGalavant, Deadline reports. Omund…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Seymour Sasse
  • Birth Place: Westminster, London, England
  • Birthday: December 9, 1987, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Joshua Sasse and Karen David discuss ABC's new musical comedy
Stars reveal what makes Galavant different

Joshua Sasse and Karen David discuss ABC's new musical comedy