Joshua Sasse Celebrity Watchlist

Joshua Sasse

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joshua Seymour Sasse

Birth Place: Westminster, London, England

Birthday: December 9, 1987, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Spent his childhood in Nepal.
  • Began his acting career on stage playing Romeo in The Pierglass in 2006.
  • Played Sky in the West End production of Mamma Mia!
  • Works with The Umbrella Foundation, which helps protect children from poverty in Nepal.

Relationships

  • Mary — Mother
  • Dominic Sasse — Father
  • Lydia — Sister

College

  • Cygnet Training Theatre, Exeter, Devon, England