Joshua Morrow Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joshua Jacob Morrow

Birth Place: Juneau, AK

Birthday: February 8, 1975, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(432 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Bergman

Peter Bergman Celebrates 25 Years on The Young and the Restless

Get your brain around this. On Nov. 27, it will be one quarter of a century since Peter Bergman joined CBS's The Young and the Restless as the ruthless but maddeningly lovable Jack Abbott. "In some ways it seems like I got here only yesterday," says… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Young and The Restless - Over The Edge
00:20 — Relationships are on the rise, on the ropes, and and over the edge on The Young and The Restless! Only CBS Daytime
The Young and The Restless - Next On Y&R (5/30/2016)
00:21 — See what's coming up on The Young and The Restless.
The Young and The Restless - Won't Work
01:40 — Phyllis gets real.
The Young and The Restless - Catching Up
01:13 — Jill gets to catch up with Jack and Phyllis.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Billy confronts Victoria about her personal life; Sharon worries about Nick's bond with Sully; an enemy holds the key to Adam's innocence.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Mon May 30 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessNew POP

Billy confronts Victoria about her personal life; Sharon worries about Nick's bond with Sully; an enemy holds the key to Adam's innocence.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Tue May 31 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Chelsea refuses to let Adam give up; Mariah struggles to keep Sharon's secret from Dylan; Summer challenges Luca.

More NewsSee all »

Joshua Morrow
Twenty Years on The Young and the Restless: Joshua Morrow's Five Favorite Moments

Not possible! It's been 20 years since Joshua Morrow joined CBS's The Young and the Restless as Nich…

Peter Bergman
Exclusive:Peter Bergman Previews Young and the Restless' Jack-Summer Bombshell

These are rough times for The Young and the Restless' Jack Abbott. First, the high-strung cosmetics…

Amelia Heinle, Marcy Rylan and Melody Thomas Scott
Get an Inside Look at The Young and the Restless on New TVGN Special

Get an up-close look at Genoa City in TVGN's new special The Young and the Restless: On-Set: inFANit…

Joshua Morrow
Exclusive: The Young and the Restless' Joshua Morrow Talks About Nick's Shocking Daddy Issues

He did whaat? Fans of CBS's The Young and the Restless just found out that good guy Nick Newman — pl…

Lauralee Bell
Exclusive Young and the Restless Scoop From Lauralee Bell: Will Paul and Christine Reunite?

Longtime fans of CBS' The Young and the Restless remember when Lauralee Bell's character Christine B…

Sharon Case
Exclusive: New Young and the Restless Head Writer Josh Griffith Talks About the Future

The CBS-Sony soap The Young and the Restless owed Josh Griffith a huge debt of gratitude when he did…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Jacob Morrow
  • Birth Place: Juneau, AK
  • Birthday: February 8, 1975, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician