Joshua Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joshua Carter Jackson

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: June 11, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(569 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Jackson,<em> Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt</em>

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt's Dawson's Creek Cameo Is The Best Part Of Season Two

It's hard to top the reveal that Jon Hamm was the reverend who abducted Kimmy (Ellie Kemper), but Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt did just that when Josh Jackson popped up in the eighth episode of Season 2 as Dawson's Creek superfan and convenience store e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Affair Season 3: First Takes
01:20 — The Affair returns for season 3 this fall. Don't miss new episodes starting Sunday November 20th at 10PM ET/PT.
Ruth Wilson Denies She's Dating Joshua Jackson
00:47 — "The Affair" co-stars are not an item. Ruth tells Vanity Fair magazine "it is boring gossip."
Fringe: The Complete Fourth Season
Set in two parallel universes, FRINGE continues to explore otherworldly cases and endless impossibilities as the FBI’s Fringe Division investigates un (more…)
Fringe: The Complete Second Season
Season Two of FRINGE continues to explore the ever-blurring line between science fiction and reality, where hybrid monsters tear through sewers, thiev (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 3:00am
FringeTransilience Thought Unifier Model-11(Season 5, Episode 1) SCI

In the Season 5 premiere, Peter and Etta search for Olivia in 2036 as the Fringe team, released from amber after 20 years, joins the rebellion to halt the Observers' world dominance.

I’ll Watch4628 Watching
Mon Oct 3 4:00am
FringeIn Absentia(Season 5, Episode 2) SCI

Members of the Fringe team go to Walter's former lab at Harvard looking for crucial information that could aid their current rebellion against the Observer overlords.

I’ll Watch1553 Watching
Thu Oct 6 6:00am
Cruel Intentions OXYGN

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

I’ll Watch281 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joshua Jackson, Ruth Wilson, Dominic West and Maura Tierney, <em>The Affair</em>
The Affair: Do We Really Need Extra Perspectives?

Will the show become even more confusing?

Joshua Jackson, Ruth Wilson, Dominic West and Maura Tierney, <em>The Affair</em>
Exclusive The Affair Videos: How Will Cole and Helen's Perspectives Change the Show?

It certainly won't make their lives seem any happier!

Joshua Jackson, James Van Der Beek
PHOTO: James Van Der Beek, Joshua Jackson Stage Dawson’s Creek Reunion!

Apparently Joshua Jackson and James Van Der Beek don't wanna wait for the official Dawson's Creek re…

Dominic West, Ruth Wilson
The Affair Tells Two Stories — But Which One Do We Believe?

There are two sides to every story, and Showtime's provocative new drama The Affair aims to tell the…

The Affair
Weekend TV: The Affair, Walking Dead, The Nance, Cristela

The mysteries of sexual attraction aren't the only enigmatic forces at play in Showtime's intensely…

Dominic West, Ruth Wilson
Showtime Sets Premiere Date, Releases Trailer for The Affair

Get ready to have an affair with Showtime. The network's provocative new drama The Affair will debut…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Carter Jackson
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: June 11, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Joshua Jackson, Ruth Wilson, Dominic West and Maura Tierney, <em>The Affair</em>
The Affair Sneak Peek: Why Is Cole Empty This Season?

Joshua Jackson talks about Season 2's extra perspectives