Joshua Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joshua Carter Jackson

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: June 11, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(565 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Jackson,<em> Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt</em>

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt's Dawson's Creek Cameo Is The Best Part Of Season Two

It's hard to top the reveal that Jon Hamm was the reverend who abducted Kimmy (Ellie Kemper), but Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt did just that when Josh Jackson popped up in the eighth episode of Season 2 as Dawson's Creek superfan and convenience store e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 5: Fringe: Oberver Psa: Travel Protocol Trailer
01:00 — A procedural thriller that follows the Fringe Team as they explore mysterious occurrences linked between parallel universes, doppelgängers and unimagi (more…)
Season 4: Fringe: Past, Present, Future-Taking Flight Trailer
03:50 — The first clip promoting Season 4 of Fringe is out!
Season 5: Fringe: Cc 2012 Fringe Press 6 Lance Trailer
00:30 — A procedural thriller that follows the Fringe Team as they explore mysterious occurrences linked between parallel universes, doppelgängers and unimagi (more…)
Season 5: Fringe: Cc 2012 Fringe Press 3 Josh Trailer
00:48 — A procedural thriller that follows the Fringe Team as they explore mysterious occurrences linked between parallel universes, doppelgängers and unimagi (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 5:00pm
Shutter MAXe

Ghost story about a photographer (Joshua Jackson) and his wife (Rachael Taylor) who are haunted by mysterious images of a woman they might have killed in a car accident near Tokyo. Directed by Masayuki Ochiai. This movie is a remake of a 2004 Thai horror f (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Sat May 7 9:30pm
Ocean's Eleven AMC

Remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper about a daring heist involving an underground vault that serves three of Las Vegas' biggest casinos, and the ragtag squad of criminal specialists who try to pull it off.

I’ll Watch554 Watching
Sun May 8 6:30am
Cruel Intentions MTV

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

I’ll Watch252 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joshua Jackson, Ruth Wilson, Dominic West and Maura Tierney, <em>The Affair</em>
The Affair: Do We Really Need Extra Perspectives?

Will the show become even more confusing?

Joshua Jackson, Ruth Wilson, Dominic West and Maura Tierney, <em>The Affair</em>
Exclusive The Affair Videos: How Will Cole and Helen's Perspectives Change the Show?

It certainly won't make their lives seem any happier!

Joshua Jackson, James Van Der Beek
PHOTO: James Van Der Beek, Joshua Jackson Stage Dawson’s Creek Reunion!

Apparently Joshua Jackson and James Van Der Beek don't wanna wait for the official Dawson's Creek re…

Dominic West, Ruth Wilson
The Affair Tells Two Stories — But Which One Do We Believe?

There are two sides to every story, and Showtime's provocative new drama The Affair aims to tell the…

The Affair
Weekend TV: The Affair, Walking Dead, The Nance, Cristela

The mysteries of sexual attraction aren't the only enigmatic forces at play in Showtime's intensely…

Dominic West, Ruth Wilson
Showtime Sets Premiere Date, Releases Trailer for The Affair

Get ready to have an affair with Showtime. The network's provocative new drama The Affair will debut…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Carter Jackson
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: June 11, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Joshua Jackson, Ruth Wilson, Dominic West and Maura Tierney, <em>The Affair</em>
The Affair Sneak Peek: Why Is Cole Empty This Season?

Joshua Jackson talks about Season 2's extra perspectives