Joshua Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joshua Carter Jackson

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: June 11, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (549 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joshua Jackson, James Van Der Beek

PHOTO: James Van Der Beek, Joshua Jackson Stage Dawson’s Creek Reunion!

Apparently Joshua Jackson and James Van Der Beek don't wanna wait for the official Dawson's Creek reunion in Austin, Texas next year. The two former co-stars ran into each other at a party this weekend, and naturall… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 28 7:00pm
The SimpsonsLisa the Tree Hugger(Season 12, Episode 4) FXX

Joshua Jackson plays a committed---and cute---teen environmentalist who inspires Lisa to take up residence in a redwood tree to save it from destruction. Yeardley Smith, Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner.

Thu Sep 3 4:00am
FringeThe Boy Must LiveNew(Season 5, Episode 11) SCI

Walter goes into the deprivation tank with the goal of learning more about the mysterious figure called Donald; Capt. Windmark sets out on a crucial mission.

Thu Sep 3 5:00am
FringeLibertyNew(Season 5, Episode 12) SCI

Olivia hatches a plan to rescue Michael from Windmark, but it will require multiple injections of Cortexiphan to allow her to cross over to the parallel universe and back several times.

More NewsSee all »

Dominic West, Ruth Wilson
The Affair Tells Two Stories — But Which One Do We Believe?

There are two sides to every story, and Showtime's provocative new drama The Affair aims to tell the…

The Affair
Weekend TV: The Affair, Walking Dead, The Nance, Cristela

The mysteries of sexual attraction aren't the only enigmatic forces at play in Showtime's intensely…

Dominic West, Ruth Wilson
Showtime Sets Premiere Date, Releases Trailer for The Affair

Get ready to have an affair with Showtime. The network's provocative new drama The Affair will debut…

Joshua Jackson, Phillip Seymour Hoffman
Showtime Orders New Series Starring Joshua Jackson, Philip Seymour Hoffman

Showtime has given series orders to The Affair and Happyish, the network announced at the Television…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Julia Goldani Telles
Exclusive: Bunheads' Julia Goldani Telles Joins Showtime Pilot The Affair

Fans of the beloved, but short-lived ABC Family series Bunheads have something to smile about. Julia…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Carter Jackson
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: June 11, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (549 ratings)
  • Your Rating: